Dmitry Babenko (27 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With access code! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg. 1st ptg. xxii + 345pp including bibliography & index; 9.25" tall. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.43
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.43
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 7.5 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 240 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.71
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 28 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. DESCRIPTION There's priceless insight trapped in the flood of data users leave behind as they interact with web pages and applications. Those insights can be unlocked by using intelligent algorithms like the ones that have earned Facebook, Google, Twitter, and Microsoft a place among the giants of web…data pattern extraction. Improved search, data classification, and other smart pattern matching techniques can give an enormous advantage to understanding and interacting with users. Algorithms of the Intelligent Web, Second Edition has been totally revised and teaches the most important approaches to algorithmic web data analysis, enabling readers to create machine learning applications that crunch, munge, and wrangle data collected from users, web applications, sensors, and website logs. Key machine learning concepts are explained and introduced with many code examples in Python's scikit-learn. The book guides readers through the underlying machinery and intelligent algorithms to capture, store, and structure data streams. Readers will explore recommendation engines from the example of Netflix movie recommendations and dive into classification via statistical algorithms, neural networks, and deep learning. They will also consider the ins and outs of ranking and how to test applications based on intelligent algorithms. KEY SELLING POINTS Machine learning for newbies Easily accessed examples Concepts presented are technology agnostic AUDIENCE To get the most from this book, you should have a good foundation in Java programming and a general understanding of internet technology. ABOUT THE TECHNOLOGY This book provides an overview, with easy to access examples, of algorithms which learn from data. Such algorithms have been widely adopted by many large internet companies such as Facebook and Google and are continuing to grow in popularity. This book has many examples in Python using the scikit-learn library, however the concepts presented are technology agnostic and can be easily applied with any common programming language.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.69
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 325 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.16
US$ 41.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 3445 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 648 Taschenbuch, Maße: 18.75 cm x 1.85 cm x 23.5 cm.

Algorithms of the Intelligent Web, Second Edition
McIlwraith, Douglas Douglas McIlwraith, Haralambos Marmanis, Dmitry Babenko,
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.61
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Algorithms of the Intelligent Web Marmanis, Haralambos and Babenko, Dmitry
Algorithms of the Intelligent Web Marmanis, Haralambos and Babenko, Dmitry
- Softcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.33
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.97
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KEY SELLING POINTS Machine learning for newbies Easily accessed examples Concepts presented are technology agnostic AUDIENCE To get the most from this book, you should have a good foundation in Java programming and a general understanding of internet.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.29
US$ 54.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.16
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. DESCRIPTION There's priceless insight trapped in the flood of data users leave behind as they interact with web pages and applications. Those insights can be unlocked by using intelligent algorithms like the ones that have earned Facebook, Google, Twitter, and Microsoft a place among the giants of web…data pattern extraction. Improved search, data classification, and other smart pattern matching techniques can give an enormous advantage to understanding and interacting with users. Algorithms of the Intelligent Web, Second Edition has been totally revised and teaches the most important approaches to algorithmic web data analysis, enabling readers to create machine learning applications that crunch, munge, and wrangle data collected from users, web applications, sensors, and website logs. Key machine learning concepts are explained and introduced with many code examples in Python's scikit-learn. The book guides readers through the underlying machinery and intelligent algorithms to capture, store, and structure data streams. Readers will explore recommendation engines from the example of Netflix movie recommendations and dive into classification via statistical algorithms, neural networks, and deep learning. They will also consider the ins and outs of ranking and how to test applications based on intelligent algorithms. KEY SELLING POINTS Machine learning for newbies Easily accessed examples Concepts presented are technology agnostic AUDIENCE To get the most from this book, you should have a good foundation in Java programming and a general understanding of internet technology. ABOUT THE TECHNOLOGY This book provides an overview, with easy to access examples, of algorithms which learn from data. Such algorithms have been widely adopted by many large internet companies such as Facebook and Google and are continuing to grow in popularity. This book has many examples in Python using the scikit-learn library, however the concepts presented are technology agnostic and can be easily applied with any common programming language.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.13
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 325 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.