Dmitry Babenko (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications Co. LLC 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications Co. LLC 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With access code! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Pubns Co 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Pubns Co 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Pubns Co 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dreamtech Press 2011

    9350040336 / 9789350040331

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: vg. 1st ptg. xxii + 345pp including bibliography & index; 9.25" tall. Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2011

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.43

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.43

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2016

    1617292583 / 9781617292583

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 7.5 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 240 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xexoxial Editions 2016

    1936687364 / 9781936687367

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.71

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 28 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications, US 2016

    1617292583 / 9781617292583

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. DESCRIPTION There's priceless insight trapped in the flood of data users leave behind as they interact with web pages and applications. Those insights can be unlocked by using intelligent algorithms like the ones that have earned Facebook, Google, Twitter, and Microsoft a place among the giants of web

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Pubns Co 2016

    1617292583 / 9781617292583

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.69

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 325 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.16

    US$ 41.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 3445 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 648 Taschenbuch, Maße: 18.75 cm x 1.85 cm x 23.5 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2016

    1617292583 / 9781617292583

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.61

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Pubns Co 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.33

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2016

    1617292583 / 9781617292583

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.97

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KEY SELLING POINTS Machine learning for newbies Easily accessed examples Concepts presented are technology agnostic AUDIENCE To get the most from this book, you should have a good foundation in Java programming and a general understanding of internet.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2016

    1617292583 / 9781617292583

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.29

    US$ 54.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications, US 2016

    1617292583 / 9781617292583

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.16

    US$ 86.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. DESCRIPTION There's priceless insight trapped in the flood of data users leave behind as they interact with web pages and applications. Those insights can be unlocked by using intelligent algorithms like the ones that have earned Facebook, Google, Twitter, and Microsoft a place among the giants of web

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2009

    1933988665 / 9781933988665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.13

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 325 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.