Dobbs Jack (24 results)

The Fight Against Jew-Hatred a
V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky; Farrell Dobbs; James P Cannon; Jack Barnes; Dave Prince
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Fight Against Jew-Hatred and Pogroms in the Imperialist Epoch: Stakes for the International Working Class
V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky; Farrell Dobbs; James P Cannon; Jack Barnes; Dave Prince
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Tribunes of the People and the Trade Unions
Karl Marx; V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky; Farrell Dobbs; Jack Barnes
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.22
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Fight Against Jew-Hatred and Pogroms in the Imperialist Epoch
Dave Prince; Farrell Dobbs; Jack Barnes; V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. paperback in great condition jm 5/18.

Tribunes of the People and the Trade Unions
Karl Marx; V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky; Farrell Dobbs; Jack Barnes
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Fight Against Jew-Hatred and Pogroms in the Imperialist Epoch
Dave Prince; Farrell Dobbs; Jack Barnes; V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good.

Tribunes of the People and the Trade Unions
Karl Marx, V.I. Lenin, Leon Trotsky, Farrell Dobbs, Jack Barnes
- Softcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.81
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

Tribunes of the People and the Trade Unions
Karl Marx; V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky; Farrell Dobbs; Jack Barnes
- Softcover
Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.98
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover Paperback with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

Language: English
Published by Schott 1987
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 201 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 255.

Language: English
Published by Schott 1986
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 204 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.

Language: English
Published by Schott 1985
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Language: English
Published by Schott 1988
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 204 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.

The Fight Against Jew-Hatred and Pogroms in the Imperialist Epoch
Dave Prince; Farrell Dobbs; Jack Barnes; V.I. Lenin; Leon Trotsky
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. like new EP.
Published by Quaker Home Service London England 1984
Seller: R.Welford, Wisbech, United KingdomR.Welford
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.13
US$ 14.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgood thin booklet pleading with Friends to deepen their experience of the practice of prayer so that they may know its creative power in their personal life and also their involvement in the market place.

Published by Jeff Dobbs 1990
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New. DVD video, unopened - still with the sealing wrap. Jack Perkins lends his powerful narrative to this tribute to the people who created Acadia National Park. ; DVD.

Delcroz Today : An Education Through and into Music
Bachmann, Marie L.; Parlett, David (TRN); Stewart, Ruth (EDT); Dobbs, Jack P. B. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.43
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta adaptación en cómic de la célebre novela de Jack London, 'Colmillo Blanco', forma parte de la colección 'Les Grands Classiques de la Littérature en Bande Dessinée'. La historia sigue las aventuras de un perro lobo en las salvajes tierras del Yukón, explorando temas de supervivencia, la domesticación…y la relación entre la naturaleza salvaje y la civilización. Esta edición incluye un dossier literario exclusivo que profundiza en la vida del autor y el contexto de la obra. EAN: 9782357108905 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga|Literatura y Ficción Título: Croc-Blanc Autor: Dobbs| Jack London Editorial: Glénat Idioma: fr Páginas: 56 Formato: tapa dura.

Delcroz Today : An Education Through and into Music
Bachmann, Marie L.; Parlett, David (TRN); Stewart, Ruth (EDT); Dobbs, Jack P. B. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Blue Moon over Cuba: Aerial Reconnaissance during the Cuban Missile Crisis
Ecker USN (ret.), William B; Jack, Kenneth V.; Dobbs, Michael
Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2012
Series: General Aviation, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - General Aviation
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.00
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. private library new unread.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.97
US$ 38.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Octavo. 75pp. Original printed paperback. Very good indeed in a slightly faded, very good dust jacket.

Delcroz Today : An Education Through and into Music
Bachmann, Marie L.; Parlett, David (TRN); Stewart, Ruth (EDT); Dobbs, Jack P. B. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.41
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Delcroz Today : An Education Through and into Music
Bachmann, Marie L.; Parlett, David (TRN); Stewart, Ruth (EDT); Dobbs, Jack P. B. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 95.96
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by ISME 1990
- Softcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 46.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover; 8vo; 422 pp. Scarce. In grey wraps with blue and green accents. Very light sheflwear. Bright/clean interior. NF. Book.

Published by Moscow 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Dobbs, Jack. Problems caused by teenagers attitude towards music as a school subject. Moscow: 1970. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7123258.