Doble C E (145 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (145)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • More images

    Published by Henry Frowde 1909

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Published by Henry Frowde 1909

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.36

    US$ 11.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Nice first edition of this tit

  • Published by Oxford University Press 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.51

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG- with slight discoloration to the spine and very faint speckling to the boards.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press / Humphrey Milford, London 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.27

    US$ 19.57 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 'With Forty Six Illustrations'. Edition and printing thought to be firsts from this publisher. In very good plus smart red cloth boards, with blind stamped decoration around the edges, gilt logo to front and gilt titles to spine. The boards are very flat and tight; the spi

  • Published by The Clarendon Press 1886

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Gilt lettering and decoration on front cover. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Small tear at the top of the ba

  • Published by Henry Frowde 1909 1909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1884

    0901775142 / 9780901775146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1906

    0901775207 / 9780901775207

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1886

    0901775150 / 9780901775153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1907

    0901775215 / 9780901775214

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 1889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.52

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Blue cloth binding. Embossed stamp on front cover. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Binding intact but lo

  • Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 1886

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.52

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. 8vo, blue cloth boards with gilt stamp on front and gilt lettering on backstrip, bumped corners, general shelf wear, light foxing, pages and te

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1918

    090177524X / 9780901775245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.76

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1888

    0901775169 / 9780901775160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.82

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1884

    0901775142 / 9780901775146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.84

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1884

    0901775142 / 9780901775146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1888

    0901775169 / 9780901775160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.84

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1886

    0901775150 / 9780901775153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.84

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1918

    090177524X / 9780901775245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.84

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1888

    0901775169 / 9780901775160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.38

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1886

    0901775150 / 9780901775153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.42

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society 1918

    090177524X / 9780901775245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.42

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society, GB 1884

    0901775142 / 9780901775146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society, GB 1886

    0901775150 / 9780901775153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd 1884

    0901775142 / 9780901775146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.48

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd 1886

    0901775150 / 9780901775153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.48

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Historical Society, GB 1918

    090177524X / 9780901775245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd 1918

    090177524X / 9780901775245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.48

    US$ 9.03 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd 1888

    0901775169 / 9780901775160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.48

    US$ 9.03 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.