Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 0312956118 ISBN 13: 9780312956110
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 0312956118 ISBN 13: 9780312956110
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0312956118 ISBN 13: 9780312956110
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Cover Illustrated By Newton (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. Four stories witih four dangerous heroes-seductive scoundrels, devilish rakes and sensual desperadoes. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, lightly rubbed. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0312956118 ISBN 13: 9780312956110
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
First Edition
US$ 4.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning. Four historical romance short stories. Photo on request.
Published by National Trust, 1996
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback (Saddle Stitched). Condition: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Beautifully illustrated in color. 32p. Measures 8.25 inches square. Stourhead Garden is a famous 18th-century landscape garden located in Wiltshire, England, known for its picturesque lake, classical temples, beautiful walking paths, and art collection.
Published by Skye Publications;, 1961
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Painted Front Cover: George Gross ; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Jay Scottt Pike; (illustrator). CAVALCADE July 1961 MacArthur Poderjay Dunkirk Harem Pike Ted Mark Jeb Stuart CAVALCADE Men Adventure Magazine (July /1961; Skye Publications;) Painted Front Cover: George Gross 99 pages including covers; Writers: Murray T. Pringle; Charles V. Nemo; Harrison Forman; Walter Williams; Betsy Compton; Joel Charles; Amory P. Bennett; Ralph T. Watchell; C. A. Larson; John Thornton; Charles V. Nemo; Ted Mark; Caswell Stuart; David Divine; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Jay Scottt Pike; *** Book Order # ADV224; Condition= VG+ = (4.5) VERY GOOD PLUS; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$17.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
US$ 26.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 366 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Public opinion quarterly, Spring 1947. 115-137 (1947).,, 1947
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 22s., in gutem Zustand, [CPA7,5b]. (Samml.), Deu 300g.
US$ 28.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 122 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.28 inches. In Stock.
US$ 30.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 278 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.63 inches. In Stock.
US$ 32.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 344 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 354 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
US$ 32.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 356 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 372 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.84 inches. In Stock.
US$ 32.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 372 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.84 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Street Medic's Survival Guide: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
US$ 33.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 418 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Published by Jalart Publications, USA, 1971
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; (illustrator). ADVENTURE TRUE STORY Men Magazine (October /1971; Jalart Publications;) 76 pages including covers; Writers: Harry S. Peet; Maria Ortez; Stuart James; Joe Charles; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Contents; ** "I Loved a 'LES'!" (LESBIAN) by Maria Ortez. Story of a Young Girl caught in the Queer Shadow World of WOMEN without MEN; ** "What Happens to Your Heart During Fornication?" Young couples are aiding modern physiologists in some of the most revolutionary experiments of out time."; ** "Memoirs of a Madam" She could be persuaded for a price, yet quite often it become a labor of love.; ** "Legion of Outcast Men" by Harry S. Peet. It is almost hopeless to get information about the French Foreign Legion.; ** "Mayhem and Murder: LATIN STYLE" Exciting photo special on COCK-FIGHTING = Two Pages on LATIN'S at VALLAS Amphitheatres watching Live COCK FIGHTS includes SIX B&W Photos of COCKS IN BATTLE, with short descriptions; ** "Do You Have Intercourse with Make Believe People?" Do you need a fantasy when you have a real person in your arms?; ** "Wyatt Earp and the Rustled Redhead!" by Stuart James. The legendary Western lawman and his top gun, Doc Holiday, take on a love-sick Texan and the meanest girl in Dodge City.; ** "The Tobacco Smuggler Who Buys and Sells Spain" by Joel Charles. Although he couldn't read or write, he made and smashed Kings, Dictators, and Governments. ** Frontal nudity B&W photo layout of Michelle Davis (2 page), Jutka Goz (2 page), Palva (2 page), Pirnie Bello (2 pages), Lil Valentine (2 pages), Yolanda Fedel (2 pages); *** Book Order # ADV101-4; Condition= FINE edge wear to covers; minor cover creasing; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
US$ 33.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 394 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 33.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 468 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.06 inches. In Stock.