Doherty Gerald (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Old Castle 2000

    1902002121 / 9781902002125

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Serafina Press 2009

    095526961X / 9780955269615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Drama 2006

    0413772276 / 9780413772275

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.33

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 24099954. 1776841412. 4/22/2026 7:03:32 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by OMNI PUBLISHING CO. 2017

    0692932917 / 9780692932919

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meredith Press, New York, NY, USA 1969

    0696541262 / 9780696541261

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. clean, tight and square, some fading along the top edge, edges very lightly rubbed, text is clean and unmarked; DJ is very rubbed from normal shelf wear, half inch tear and small missing chip along the rear top edge, two tiny closed tears and s

  • Language: English

    Published by Serafina Press 2006

    095526961X / 9780955269615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.61

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Published by University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Jones, Physiognomy and the sensual will in The Ladybird and The Fox. Young, "Where even the trees come and go": D. H. Lawrence and the fourth dimension. Stewart, Primitivism in Women in Love. Ballin, lewis Spence and the myth of Quetzal

  • Language: English

    Published by Serafina Press 2006

    095526961X / 9780955269615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United KingdomLittle Owl Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.67

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SIGHNED BY THE TWO AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATOR to title pge, landscape pbk, VG+, contents clean and tight with lovely watercolours by Lockhart Smith, unpaginated. A rare title. "When his whiskers tingle, the dormouse finds himself with mysterious powers. How will he use them.?".

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Drama 2006

    0413772276 / 9780413772275

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.05

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Drama 2006

    0413772276 / 9780413772275

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.47

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Drama 2006

    0413772276 / 9780413772275

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 51.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 41.57

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 8.90x5.90x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Drama 2006

    0413772276 / 9780413772275

    • Softcover

    Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.63

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang, Peter Lang 2008

    0820497355 / 9780820497358

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.87

    US$ 72.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Discussions of the self in James Joyce's A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man traditionally have a generic or a generalized quality: the self is modernist or postmodernist, essential or processive, unified or fragmented, etc. Pathologies of Desire take

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang, Peter Lang Apr 2008 2008

    0820497355 / 9780820497358

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.87

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Discussions of the self in James Joyce's A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man traditionally have a generic or a generalized quality: the self is modernist or postmodernist, essential or processive, unified or fragmented, etc. Pathologie

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang 2008

    0820497355 / 9780820497358

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.87

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Discussions of the self in James Joyce s A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man traditionally have a generic or a generalized quality: the self is modernist or postmodernist, essential or processive, unified or fragm

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang, Peter Lang Apr 2008 2008

    0820497355 / 9780820497358

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.87

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Discussions of the self in James Joyce's A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man traditionally have a generic or a generalized quality: the self is modernist or postmodernist, essential or processive, unified or fragmented, etc. Pathologies of

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang 2008

    0820497355 / 9780820497358

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.87

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Pathologies of Desire | The Vicissitudes of the Self in James Joyce's "A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man" | Gerald Doherty | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2008 | Peter Lang | EAN 9780820497358 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lang, Peter GmbH, Gontardstr. 11, 10178 Berlin, r[dot]boehm-korff[at]pete