Domenico Sassi (6 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.16
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Edizioni Enne, CAMPOBASSO 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Reprint ITALIANO Copia anastatica dell'edizione del 1928, prefazione di Carlo Battisti. Brossura in cartoncino flessibile vergato, si notano frammenti mancanti su entrambi i piatti e minori al dorso, ombre da polvere scuriscono il pigmento. Fogli ben conservati, testo inserito in cornice, ampi margini, to…nalità uniformemente ingiallite dalla luce, tagli ambrati. N. pag. 87.

- Softcover
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, ItalyMULTI BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 9788817136419 Ottimo (Fine) .

Published by , La rivista del Molise 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 32.19
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexi bound. Condition: Poor. 2. Discreto stato. Brossura editoriale a colori con fioriture e margini usurati. Paginazione ingiallita parzialmente intonsa. Scritta a penna in antiporta. Xilografie del Prof. R. Musa. POESIA. (COD MAG:VC-147) Poesia Domenico Sassi A storie de Sande Lè La rivista del Molise 1928 Seconda Poesia Medi…ocre (Poor) . Book.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1820 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 58 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 58 Volume 479 Language: Italian.
More imagesEduardo e Cristina : dramma per musica in due atti da rappresentarsi nel Teatro Contavalli in Bologna l'autunno del anno MDCCCXX Volume 479 1820 [Leather Bound]
Schmidt, Giovanni, approximately - librettist,Libretto for (work): Rossini, Gioacchino Eduardo e Cristina,Tottola, Andrea Leone, librettist,Bevilacqua-Aldobrandini, Gherardo, librettist,Sassi, Saverio, costume designer,Ferri, Domenico, scene painter,Conti, Antonio, active -, scene painter
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.72
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ita. Language: ita. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1820. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ita, Vol:- Volume 479, Pages:- 58, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 479 58 58.