hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Michael O Mara Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843172429 ISBN 13: 9781843172420
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Michael O Mara Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843172429 ISBN 13: 9781843172420
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593380355 ISBN 13: 9780593380352
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Dominque, Chloe (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Treasury-Harlequin Romanc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0373027745 ISBN 13: 9780373027743
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sand Castles by Meg Dominique released on May 23, 1986 is available now for purchase. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1980
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine hardcover copy 478 pp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593380355 ISBN 13: 9780593380352
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dominque, Chloe (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593380355 ISBN 13: 9780593380352
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dominque, Chloe (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, Mn, 1980
ISBN 10: 0935640010 ISBN 13: 9780935640014
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 144 pages.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0553097733 ISBN 13: 9780553097733
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0743278801 ISBN 13: 9780743278805
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean and tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593380355 ISBN 13: 9780593380352
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dominque, Chloe (illustrator). PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT>> Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593380355 ISBN 13: 9780593380352
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dominque, Chloe (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580081533 ISBN 13: 9781580081535
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, new old stock, signed "Dominique" on the front free end paper. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671243160 ISBN 13: 9780671243166
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Lower corners bumped. Top edge of page block lightly spotted. Cover and dustjacket have minor edge wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 478 pages.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books of Canada, Ontario, 1966
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Pocket Books paperback edition, third printing # 95027 of this World War II novel about Hitler's attack on Paris in 1944. Light edgewear. Light creases to the cover and spine. Light rubbing to the black cover. Age toning to the pages. In Very Good Condition.
Paperback. Condition: New. At a time when austerity is claimed by some to be the only answer to today's economic woes, a close look at the best practices used in Scandinavia is edifying. Decision makers everywhere dispose of ample evidence showing that social determinants have an impact on health and wellbeing. Yet governments develop policies that diverge enormously. Scandinavian countries are often cited as models for their egalitarian social and health policies but are also known to have thriving economies where the gap dividing rich from poor is smaller than elsewhere. Despite quasi mythic status, these policies aimed to combat inequalities in health are neither well known or understood. Policies discussed in Scandinavian Common Sense include education, housing, conciliation of work and family life, daycare, sustainable development and more. For these policies to be part of political debate, be it in Quebec, Canada, the United States or elsewhere, they must be in the public domain. That is the purpose of this book.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593380355 ISBN 13: 9780593380352
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dominque, Chloe (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.