Don Garner (110 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joy of Books, Etobicoke, ON, CanadaJoy of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octovo. Poetry, cover illustrations Russell Yapp, back Ontario Violation, David Greig; inside b&w photos by Joe Reed. rare. Booklet is whole, tight, slightly used. Joe Reed (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Huron Path Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 37 Pages. Signed by Author(s).

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 James Garner and Elliott Reid!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox 1963
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 Directed by Ross Hunter!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox 1963
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 Doris Day and Elliott Reid!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox 1963
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.87; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.21
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 Doris Day, James Garner and Elliott Reid!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox 1963
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.87; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.21
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 Doris Day at night club!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox 1963
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.87; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.21
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 James Garner and Doris Day on twin beds!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox 1963
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 James Garner and Doris Day in wedding dress!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox 1963
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Move Over, Darling 8 x 10 Still 1963 Doris Day in the navy!
Directed by Michael Gordon / Starring Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen, Thelma Ritter, Fred Clark, Don Knotts, Elliot Reid, and Chuck Connors
Published by 20th Century Fox, New York 1963
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 73-M-1. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 11". Photographic Image.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Huron Path Press 1980
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKS AND COMPANY LTD., Picton, ON, CanadaBOOKS AND COMPANY LTD.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.73
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Don Garner (1945-1989) was a key figure and poet in downtown Toronto in the 1970s. He wrote four books of poetry, of which Running Sore is one, and all of which are now out of print. They were all published by his own publishing house, Huron Path Press in Toronto between 1978 and 1981. This…copy is in very good condition. There is a slight blemish on the back cover, but otherwise there are no significant issues with the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Huron Path Press, Toronto 1980
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet. Condition: Very good +. 37 p. 21 cm. Stapled softcover. Signed by author on title page. A little discolouration to rear cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book has slight bumping to edges and corners, previous store sticker on back cover.Otherwise, sharp copy with clean, unmarked pages and solid binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.10
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Huron Path Press, Toronto 1979
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet. Condition: Very good. First Edition. 29 p. 21 cm. B&w photos in section. Stapled booklet. Some soiling near spine. Signed by author.

Published by The Body Politic Collective/Pink Triangle Press, Toronto 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerNewspaper. 48p., tabloid newspaper in stapled wraps, illustrations, photos, news, reviews, book and media reviews section, opinion, resources, ads, very good on newsprint. Cover story on the urge to be both a mother and a superhero/worker/activist. Balfour Bust where the cops fired warning shots and threatened to shoot any of th…e gay men in the park who ran. The major Canadian LGBTQ periodical from the 1970s and 1980s. Very political and under constant attack from the Right.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.11
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Real Western Stories. Volume 22, number 5. February, 1957.
Don C. Barrie; William F. Schwartz; Edward Garner; A.A. Baker; White Eagle; Brett Austin; Lon Williams; Carl Breihan; Archie Joscelyn; Burton L. Wollenzien; Glen Monroe; Wade Hamilton; Reuben Jenner; Lee Thomas; Art Cleveland
Published by Columbia Publications Inc. 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Acceptable. Original wraps show moderate wear, tear, creasing, and chipping. Pages tanned with minor creasing.

Published by Huron Path Press, Toronto 1980
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet. Condition: Very good. First Edition. 37 p. 21 cm. B&w photos in section. Stapled booklet. Signed by author.

Published by John Wiley & Sons / Chapman & Hall, New York / London 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 1st edition. A very Good copy. Lacking any jacket. 8vo., ix, 92 pp., illustrated with charts and graphs. Bound in blue-grey cloth with gilt title on spine. Previous owner's stamp on the front end papers, with 3-4 blotted out with 'White-Out'.

Published by Huron press, Toronto, 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Signed by Don Garner on the title page.this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.light soiling to the ream colored cover. Signed by Author.
Published by John Wiley & Sons: 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 92 pages. "A unique and timely treatment of rare-earth chemistroy. Valuable to chemists, physicists, engineers, reserch workers, and all those interested in this rapidly developing modern field." FINE- HARDCOVER, previous owner's name is present, VERY GOOD DUST JACK…ET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.86
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.20x11.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.