Don Hernando (9 results)
Historiadores primitivos de Indias [BOUND WITH] Escritores del siglo XVI, Tomo I
Don Enrique de Vedia [edit] and San Juan de la Cruz, Pedro Malon de Chaide, Hernando de Zarate
Language: Spanish
Published by Madrid: Ediciones Atlas, 1947-1948 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. These two works bound together, see photos Biblioteca de autores espanoles. Desde la formacion del lenguaje hasta nuestros dias. Tomos 26-27 bound in textured tan-colored hardcover with black spine labels lettered in gilt, ex-library with the usual treatments but still nearly Very good, clean and… tight, corners lightly bumped; This is a thick heavy volume and cannot be shipped international.
libro de guisados,manjares y potajes
maese ruperto de nola,cocinero que fue del serenisimo señor rey don hernando de napoles
Language: Spanish
Published by los papeles de son armadans, madrid 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, SpainLibros de papel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.67
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 346 p.
Language: French
Published by Imprenta Central de los Ferro-Carriles, A. Chaix y Cie, Paris 1866
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 238.45
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Assez bon. 1 volume broché, couverture imprimée, LI et 575 pages, non rogné, dos cassé. Première édition (First edition). Bon exemplaire (à relier) ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
- Softcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.36
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1932 Victoriano Suárez, Madrid 2 vol. Col. de Libros Raros o Curiosos que tratan de América; V-VI. Trad. de Alfonso Ulloa. Presentacion de Manuel Serrano Sanz. CLXI+418; 442 p. 18x12 cm. Enc. rústica. Exterior algo fatigado y con marcas del anterior propietario. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web… o solicitarlas., ).
More imagesPublished by LIBR. GENERAL DE VICTORIANO SUÁREZ. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Arte & Antigüedades Riera, Barcelona, B, SpainArte & Antigüedades Riera
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 298.06
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica editorial. Condition: Bien. RUSTIC BINDING IRREGULAR CUTS HISTORY OF ADMIRANT DON CRISTÓBAL COLÓN, BY HIS SON DON HERNANDO. 2 TOMOS - I TAKE I. 418 P - VOLUME II. 442 P LIBR. GENERAL OF VICTORIANO SUÁREZ MADRID. YEAR 1932 SEE DETAILS IN THE PHOTOGRAPHS, ARE PART OF THE DESCRIPTION.
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago, León - Madrid, LE, SpainLibreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.65
US$ 56.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 14561 Colón, Don Hernando 1932 Lib. Gral. Victoriano Suárez, Madrid, 1932. Proemio por Manuel Serrano y Sanz. Colec. Libros raros ó curiosos que tratan de América, tomos V y VI. 2 vols. tela nueva, cortes sin desbarbar, 418 y 442 págs., 8º, una lámina. América Soliciten fotos o más información.
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.84
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1932 Victoriano Suárez, Madrid Col. de Libros Raros o Curiosos que tratan de América; V-VI. Trad. de Alfonso Ulloa. Presentacion de Manuel Serrano Sanz. CLXI+418; 442 p. 18x12 cm. Enc. en media piel-tela con las cubiertas y en un solo volumen. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.
Seller: Libreria Boulandier, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibreria Boulandier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Madrid: Librería General de Victoriano Suarez, 1932.8vo. 2 vols. CLXI, 418 pp, 1h. ; 442 pp. Media piel, nervios, dorados en lomo. Corte superior tintado. Buen ejemplar. (Col de libros raros o curiosos que tratan de América). Obra polémicas escrita por el aparente hijo natural del Almirante. Según Manuel Serrano y Sanz en el amp…lio proemio del comienzo de esta edición, la Historia contiene numerosos "errores y está llena de injusticias contra España". Buen ejemplar.

LA TALLA HUMANA EN ESPAÑA (DISCURSO LEIDO EN LA REAL ACADEMIA DE MEDICINA EL DIA 24 DE MAYO DE 1896)
Dr. D. Federico Oloriz y Aguilera (Discurso) / Don Benito Hernando y Espinosa (Discurso contestacion)
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.22
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1896, Madrid, Imprenta de la Libreria de Nicolas Moya, 131 paginas, 29x20, ejemplar descosido, cubiertas originales falto de papel, 450 gramos, texto limpio completo y en buen estado.