Don Messer (12 results)
Language: English
Published by Canadian Music Sales, Toronto 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. 24 Fiddle Tunes from Don Messer. 24 pages, photo illustrated, music advertising. Lead line for fiddle; piano music; chord symbols. Interior is very bright and clean and is unmarked. Sound stapled binding. Clean covers, small price stamp and music store stamp. Ships via inexpensive Canada…Post Lettermail within North America, or via the USPS Media ail, in card sleeve. From $6.00 to $9.00 depending on exact weight etc. Those requiring Tracking in Canada will find postage considerably more. Tracking with all shipments to the USA. Image available if required. Overseas orders, Postage, at cost, determined by final weight and destination.
Language: English
Published by Centennial Commission, Ottawa 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Complete details on the 1967 Centennial Tour of the Don Messer Jubilee Show across Canada. 65 Concerts. Performers are featured, many with photos, Tour Map showing places and dates of performances, Program, Don Messer's Life and Comments. Booklet is bright and clean and is unmarked.… Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, or via the USPS Media ail, in card sleeve. From $5.00 to $9.00 depending on exact weight etc. Those requiring Tracking in Canada will find postage considerably more. Tracking with all shipments to the USA. Image available if required. Overseas orders, Postage, at cost, determined by final weight and destination.

- Softcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Tight clean book with bright unmarked pages in rubbed covers; unmarked but for inscription to title page. ; 8.75 X 0.25 X 11.5 inches; 136 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.27
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. 11.70x8.90x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Published by Canadian Music Sales Corp.
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, CanadaElena
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
like new.
Published by Gordon V.Thompson
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, CanadaElena
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
very good.

Published by Gordon V. Thompson Limited, Toronto , 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Nine Lives Antiques, Almonte, CanadaNine Lives Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Music. Don Messer and his Islanders. Minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Jal Holdings, Markham, ON 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.50
US$ 29.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staplebound. Condition: Very Good. Light creasing to covers; wear to upper front corner of cover; wear to bottom edge of cover; sheet music is unmarked; with piano accompaniment; Sheet music includes: The Avon Breakdown; Banks of Newfoundland; The Champion Hornpipe; David's Jig; Elliot's Favourite Reel; Expo' 67 Two-Step; Happy…Acres Two-Step; John A. Cameron's Jig; Lou Sullivan's Breakdown; The Paper Maker's Breakdown; The Centennial Waltz; Pictou Island Reel; The Slim Pine Reel.
Ken Reynolds Presents Don Messer's Jubillee; The Undisputed Top Show on Canadian Television from Halifax.Right to Vancouver Island
Reynolds, Ken (Portrait of Charlie Chamberlain; Warren Maccrea; Cecil Mceachern; Don Messer; Waldo Munro; Duke Nielsen; Marg Osburne; Ken Reynolds; Rea Simmons; Photograph of Gunter Buchta.)
Published by Ken Reynolds Entertainments Reg'd., Ottawa
- Softcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[1963]. (stiff paper covers) Near fine. Photographs, portraits, program, tour schedule, discography. Portrait of Charlie Chamberlain, Warren Maccrea, Cecil Mceachern, Don Messer, Waldo Munro, Duke Nielsen, Marg Osburne, Ken Reynolds & Rea Simmons. Photograph of Gunter Buchta. (Music, Don Messer's Jubillee, Messer and His Highlan…ders, Don, Television Shows).
Published by Ken Reynolds Entertainment Reg'd, Ontario, Canada 1963
- Hardcover
- Manuscript
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover. Staple bound. Age-toned,marked, scuffed panels. Binding is solid. Worn along extremities. Rubbed along spine. Corners rubbed. Interior pages age-toned and marked, but text is still clear.

Published by Canadian Music Sales Corporation Limited
- Softcover
Seller: Nine Lives Antiques, Almonte, CanadaNine Lives Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Don Messer and his Islanders. Minor shelf wear. Previous owners name on front cover. 18 Music pieces.

Published by Canadian Music Sales, Toronto 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Photos. Piano arrangements to 18 of Messer's tunes, broadcast on radio station CFCY Charlottetown. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.