Don Vanderbeek (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no maeks or writing, binding tight. Immediate shipping w/tracking included. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Bridgewater Books, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, U.S.A.Cobblestones Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cello Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 2nd Printing. Don Vanderbeek (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.21
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Hardcover. Smooth pictorial boards. 1st edition. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated in color. Fine in like dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Har/Cas. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrato…r).

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.88
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. In close to new condition. Vanderbeek, Don [illustrator] (illustrator).

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Good. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virginia Books & More, Spotsylvania, U.S.A.Virginia Books & More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is a pristine and unread copy from the first printing of the first edition, a book which has been stored flat in archival conditions since it was released while I worked for the publisher. Includes audiobook of the story read by John Candy, with music by NRBQ, on cassette. Vanderbeek,… Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.24
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.86
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.36
US$ 8.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, CanadaSZ Global
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.92
US$ 33.14 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Members of a circus have trouble unloading a reluctant elephant from one of their trucks. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.45
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 88.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Vanderbeek, Don (illustrator).