Donald D Keyes (78 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (78)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Irvine Museum; Georgia Museum of Art 1996

    0915977257 / 9780915977253

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Irvine Museum; Georgia Museum of 1996

    0915977257 / 9780915977253

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Georgia, Georgia Museum of Art 1999

    0915977362 / 9780915977369

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art 1999

    0915977362 / 9780915977369

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.25

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art 1999

    0915977362 / 9780915977369

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New in Original Wraps. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Brand new larger hardback still in its original plastic shrink-wrap. Thus; offered For Sale-AS NEW. Stored in yet, a second layer of sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell,

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art, U.S.A. 1999

    0915977362 / 9780915977369

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover in original Wraps. Condition: As New in Original Wraps. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Brand new thin, square art book still in its original plastic shrink- wraps, thus-offered For Sale "AS NEW." Stored in yet an extra layer of sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. W

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art, Athens, GA 1998

    0915977362 / 9780915977369

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st. limited to 2000 copies. A collection of 50 paintings from public and private collections throughout Georgia are described and illustrated in color. 123pp 1.61lb 10.5x8.8x0.5in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of New Hampshire 1980

    0874511909 / 9780874511901

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.25

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Minimal shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Georgia Press 1991

    0915977079 / 9780915977079

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.77

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 1991. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Hampshire 1980

    0874511909 / 9780874511901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.94

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of New Hampshire 1980

    0874511909 / 9780874511901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Georgia Press 1991

    0915977079 / 9780915977079

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.38

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 1991. paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Georgia Georgia Museum, Athens, GA 1996

    0915977168 / 9780915977161

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A smaller, clean and unmarked green-boards hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. This nice copy has an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. Black-and-white art illust

  • Language: English

    Published by Nexus Press, Atlanta 1986

    0932526128 / 9780932526120

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 47pp. Very good in publisher's buff wraps.

  • More images

    Published by University Press of New England 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: good. 1980. The second in a series of exhibitions presented by the University Art Galleries that focus on the history of New Hampshire and its contribution to American cultural history. 8 1/2 x 10 x softcover, no dust jacket, 151 pages, profusely illustrated. Good condition with faded cover, owner's signatu

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, U.S.A.Erika Wallington

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated in black & white and with five color plates. 80 pages. 4to. Trade paperback. Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Georgia Georgia Museum 1999

    0915977362 / 9780915977369

    • Hardcover

    Seller: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, U.S.A.T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.45

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. An As New quarto volume in As New dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Irvine Museum; Georgia Museum of Art, Atlanta 1996

    0915977257 / 9780915977253

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. P/O name to half-title page, else fine. BP/Impressionism/California.

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Arts, et. al. 1996

    0915977257 / 9780915977253

    • Softcover

    Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Wraps with minro wear, clean, no spine crease; an unmarked copy with clean pages. 102 pages, illustrated. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art / The University of Georgia, Athens 1991

    0915977079 / 9780915977079

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Little River Book Peddlers, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.Little River Book Peddlers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Georgia Museum of Art / The University of Georgia, Athens, 1991. First edition. Softcover book in good condition with pictorial wraps; text block clean; light wear to all corners, and along lower edge of face; wraps stiff; colors bright. 21020067, 1 lb 2 oz, AM-2.

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art 1996

    0915977168 / 9780915977161

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. printed in an edition of 1000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berry-Hill Galleries 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to., bw ill., 20 pp. Scuffed wraps, light impact denting that caries throughout.; Well packaged, ships with tracking.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of New England, 1980 1980

    0874511909 / 9780874511901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pbk, square royal 8vo, 150pp. illustr throughout in b+w. covers discolored but otherwise appears little-used and internally a fine, clean, tight and unmarked text and a very good working copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press July 1996 1996

    0915977257 / 9780915977253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. The years around the turn of the century were a dynamic time in American art. Different and seemingly contradictory movements were evolving, and the dominant style that emerged during this period was Impressionism. Based in part on the broken brushwork and high-keyed palette of Claud

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art January 1999 1999

    0915977362 / 9780915977369

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.2nd Act Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - very good.

  • Published by Unknown, Unknown 1111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. A catalog of select American paintings. Light wear. Tight, uncreased binding. Clean, unmarked pages. A nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgia Museum of Art, University of Georgia, Athens, GA 1996

    0915977257 / 9780915977253

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st. 103 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. A presentation of the Atlanta Committee for the Olympic Games (ACOG), Cultural Olympiad, organized by the Georgia Museum of Art and the Irvine Museum. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** "The years around the turn of the century were a dynamic time

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1996

    0915977257 / 9780915977253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Georgia Georgia Museum 1991

    0915977079 / 9780915977079

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Light shelf wear to cover edges. 104pp.