Donald E Green (129 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Indian Tribal Series, Phoenix 1973

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition of 15,000 numbered copies, signed by the tribal chairman, Claude A. Cox. 104 pages, with illustrations. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Indian Tribal Series, Phoenix, AZ 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 104 pp. Dark blue paper wraps with silver lettering. Illustrated with color and B&W photos and maps. Edition limited to 15,000 copies, this is number 5778. Signed on the Limitation Page by Creek Nation Principal Chief Claude A. Cox. Binding tight, text clean, spine square.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hendrickson 2007

    1598562746 / 9781598562743

    • Softcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Ink markings throughout. Wrappers are edge worn, creased and curled. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 318 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oklahoma University Press 1983

    0941498077 / 9780941498074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Bartlesville Public Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Soft cover bound book in good condition with creasing and rubbing wear to the cover. Contents are in very good condition. Contains a fold-out map of Chisholm and Great Western Trails.

  • Language: English

    Published by Syracus University Press 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1980

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.64

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: About Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hard cover 8vo in red cloth w/black and white spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in About Fine rubbed DJ. 294pp inc. Notes, Bibliography, Index; well-illustrated in photos, frontis. Book.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, U.S.A.Pastor Bob's General Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing, 1979. Digest-sized. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Fourth of July Picnic" by Rex Stout; "The Fall of a Coin" by Ruth Rendell; "B as in Bribe" by Lawrence Treat; "The Breaking Point" by Miriam Sharman; "The Scrabble Clue" by Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; "Th

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas A and M University Press, US 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Republished fifty years after its initial release, Fifty Years of Service has gone beyond the political and organizational focus that often dominates histories of institutions. The central theme of this volume is the close working relationship between the College of Agricultural Sciences at Texas Tech

  • Published by Indian Tribal Series 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: born again books, henderson, U.S.A.born again books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New dark blue inbossed thick paper binding,number 9468 of a limited edition of 15,000,Please ask about our discount on the purchase of more than 1 of our 20 Indian Tribal Series titles,signed by the chairman of the tribe,100% reund,T1265.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.93

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, TX 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy of the 1973 paperback. some very light rubbing on covers. pages clean and unmarked. 295 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oklahoma University Press, Norman, Oklahoma 1983

    0941498077 / 9780941498074

    • Softcover

    Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, U.S.A.K. L. Givens Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Red trade size paperback with illustration of cattle herd on the cover. Book has light edge wear with a shallow crease on the front cover with a clean, tight and unmarked interior. Book encompasses the wild west with rangy longhorns, bowlegged cowboys and stocky mustangs are inc

  • Language: English

    Published by Oklahoma Heritage Association / University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1979

    0806115297 / 9780806115290

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Rust color cloth. Jacket not priced or clipped. First Edition (so stated). Norman: Oklahoma Heritage Association / University of Oklahoma Press, 1979. Fine condition in bright, shiny Very Good+ Dust Jacket. No chips. No fading. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlightin

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 4.12

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: VG+. ET-207. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 4.12

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: VG+. ET-137. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 4.12

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: VG+. ET-137. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indian Tribal Series, United Kingdom 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.84

    US$ 15.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. paperback, card covers faded in part, limited edition of 15,00 copies of which this is numbered 8596 and is signed by the tribal chief, Claude A Cox, illustrated, text clean and unmarked, 100pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas A & M University Press, College Station 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Republished fifty years after its initial release, Fifty Years of Service has gone beyond the political and organizational focus that often dominates histories of institutions. The central theme of this volume is the close working relationship between the College of Agricultural Sciences at

  • Published by Macmillan & Co Ltd 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1943. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mil

  • Published by Indian Tribal Series, Phoenix, AZ 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Used. Perfect bound in heavy textured blue paper wraps. 104 pages. Book is No 3543 of a limited edition of 15,000 copies. Signed on the commemoration page by Claude A Cox, Creek nation principle chief at that time. There is a colored frontis of Mr. Cox. Pages are clean. A hist

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 6.22

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: VG+. ET-13. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

  • Language: English

    Published by Richard Clay and Co. Ltd., Bungay, UK. 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Blue Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Dust Jacket Condition: Fair (CHIPPED/CREASED). Third Edition. New and completely revised edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas A & M University Press 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.90

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 6.09x0.53x9.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2025

    1682832996 / 9781682832998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.10

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, US 1979

    0806146737 / 9780806146737

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Reissue ed. In the history of the tristate Panhandle region - the three corners of Oklahoma, Texas, and Kansas - the saga of Henry C. Hitch and his ranch is also the story of the social, cultural, and economic fortunes of the region.Late in the nineteenth century James Kerrick Hitch left his home in Te

  • Published by Indian Tribal Series 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, U.S.A.Fergies Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition No. 4317 of 15,000 Copies, SIGNED by Tribal Chief.