Donovan Curt (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Softcover Library, London 1972

    0851061982 / 9780851061986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 7.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 4.20

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VG, Wear, Ink Name, Browning. NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. #198. Pulp fiction. Published in the USA as 'The Smoothie'. 100gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Published by Universal Publishing, U.S.A. 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Published by beacon book, 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 504, very good -fine, , reading crease (SEX ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by beacon book, 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 630, very good -fine, , reading crease (SEX ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing. ,

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. reprints beacon 630. B-1013 reprint, near fine, canadian Cover by Barton. paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Softcover Library, Inc., New York 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Slight edge wear.

  • Published by Beacon B504F, Canada 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with creases on the spine and the covers show light wear.

  • Published by beacon book, 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 437, very good -fine, , reading crease (SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Universal Publishing & Distributing, Beacon, [New York] 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass market paperback. Condition: Very good. 156p. 2 leaves of Beacon titles. Cover corners lightly worn, no creases on spine. "What happens when nature rips the lid from a supposedly civilized town? Read the answer in this compelling drama of men and women thrown back to primitive-unbridled desires!" Beacon B437Y.

  • Published by UPD Book Export, Winnipeg, MB 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vintage Paperback. Condition: About Fine. Second Printing. 'In this community, sex was a deal between friends.'. Softcover Library B1013X. Printed in Canada. GGA cover art. 155pp. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Faint browning to pages. Tight, square binding, no spine creasing. No marks, creases, price marks etc, to exterior.

  • Condition: Used

    Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 6.22

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

  • Published by beacon book, 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 504, almost near fine, (SEX ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Universal Publishing and Distribution 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Beacon #B437Y. Paperback, light crease to spine, a touch of shelf wear, otherwise clean and tight, a Near Fine copy.

  • Published by Beacon 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Hang Fire Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Beacon B437Y. Sex in suburbia themes. Would be fine but mail-in coupon is cut out from the catalog pages at the back. Cover copy: ONE moment the suburban town was peaceful and quiet. The next, a demon was loose in the streets - smashing, whipping, destroying. And as the raging elem

  • Language: English

    Published by Beacon Books 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Garage Books LLC, Oxon Hill, MD, U.S.A.Garage Books LLC

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Witch with Blue Eyes by Curt Donovan.

  • Published by Beacon 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: About Fine. First Edition. Book.

  • Published by beacon book, 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 437, almost near fine, (SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Beacon Books, New York 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New York: Beacon Books:, 1963. First edition, PBO, paperback, Fine, 155 pp. Beacon 630K. Clean, straight, tight and crease-free. remarkably well-preserved. First edition, PBO, paperback, Fine.

  • Published by Universal Publishing and Distrib 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. PAPERBACK - Little cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

  • Published by beacon book, 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 504, near fine, (SEX ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing. ,

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. B-630 1963 PBO. Cover by Barton. paperback, near fine .

  • Published by beacon book, 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 437, near fine, (SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by beacon book, 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 504, near fine, unread (SEX ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing. ,

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. B-437Y 1961 PBO. paperback, fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beacon Signal 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 49.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Slight edge wear.

  • More images

    Published by Beacon Books, Canada. 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 7.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 154 pages. "She was easy to possess but hard to hold! A novel that takes you behind the doors of the new American phenomenon - the plush roadside motel." >> Minor cover indent. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover! (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015068324 / 9781015068322

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.93

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute th

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015068324 / 9781015068322

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 93.42

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.