Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Personally inscribed by the author "To Marlyn, It was great seeing you after all this time. Family should see each other more often. Thanks, Michael A. Donovan". 53 p.
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Mild general wear, bumping on corners and light edgewear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Contains marginalia and/or underlining.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419646028 ISBN 13: 9781419646027
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing 9/18/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419646028 ISBN 13: 9781419646027
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. M.A.D. Again! Book.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419646028 ISBN 13: 9781419646027
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Vantage Press,1994. First Edition. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.
Published by Corpus Books, Washington & Cleveland, 1968
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Printing. Dustjacket spine is faded and has wear to the top end.
Paperback. Wrappers rubbed. Staple-bound booklet. 57 pages. 57 pp.
Paperback. Slight pencil marks. Wrappers rubbed. Staple-bound booklet. 59 pages. 59 pp.
Published by Corpus Books, Washington DC, 1968
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. 154p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label residue on spine; stamps on edges, endpapers, and title page; card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Third Edition. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed covers. ; 9.9 X 6.5 X 0.8 inches; 356 pages.
Published by Corpus Books, Washington DC/Cleveland, 1968
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. 154p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a like dustjacket. Appears barely handled.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419646028 ISBN 13: 9781419646027
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419646028 ISBN 13: 9781419646027
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Vantage, NY, 1994
Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. 8vo, pp. 53. A nice copy in dj. Poems.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0198661304 ISBN 13: 9780198661306
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Fifth edition. xi, 1155 pp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198661304 ISBN 13: 9780198661306
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xi, 1155 pp. New Edition, incorporating corrections from 1985 printing of Fifth Edition.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419646028 ISBN 13: 9781419646027
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Corpus, Washington, 1968
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1/4 inch open tear on front flap fold.
Published by Piero Gribaudi, Torino, 1970
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: buone. Traduzione di Cesare Bianchi. Cm.18,7x11,8. Pg.224. Brossura. 250 gr.
Language: English
Published by New York ; Avenel, New Jersey : Wings Books, distributed by Random House Value Publishing, 1995, 1992, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517147254 ISBN 13: 9780517147252
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. ISBN: 0517147254 ((hardcover)); 9780517147252 ((hardcover)) LCCN: 95-14441 ; LC: Z4; Dewey: 002 ; OCLC: 32310907 ; Through more than 300 glorious illustrations from library collections around the globe, you'll discover a wealth of book lore in these pages and gain a new appreciation for the role of books in human society, from our earliest attempts at writing and recording information to the newest electronic books; from sumptuous illuminated and bejeweled medieval manuscripts to Gutenberg and the invention of movable type; from the diverse arts and crafts of bookmaking to the building of magnificent libraries for housing treasured volumes; from the ancient epic of Gilgamesh to the plays of Shakespeare and the tales of Beatrix Potter; and from the earliest illustrated books to revolutionary science texts." ; "The book lover's guide to the craft, history and mystery of books and bookmaking." ; Contents: Prologue -- Scrolls and scribes -- People of the book -- Illuminating the dark ages : Medieval glories of the British Isles-- The Gutenberg revolution : Caxton and Aldus; printing in the Americas -- Yes, we have now bananas : Morison, Zapf and Gill - Typography -- The bookmaker's craft : By its cover, the art of the binder -- The infinite library, timeless and incorruptible : A medieval revival in the arts of the book -- A picture's worth : Mother Goose and Company Books for the young-- Every word for everyman : The book business; Lost and found between the covers-- Last words ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Published by Corpus Publications, Washington D. C., 1968
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Light shelfwear on spine crown and panel corners. Small open tear on front panel side edge. Sunning on spine. Light foxing on top text block edge.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Poems of Shelley: Volume Three | 1819 - 1820 | Jack Donovan (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2023 | Routledge | EAN 9781032477640 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.