Donovan Rick (16 results)

JavaScript Robotics: Building NodeBots with Johnny-Five, Raspberry Pi, Arduino, and BeagleBone (Make) [Paperback] Media, Backstop and Waldron, Rick
Media, Backstop; Waldron, Rick; Perch, Kassandra [Primary Contributor]; Szymczykowski, Pawel [Primary Contributor]; Buck, Donovan [Primary Contributor]; Gardner, Lyza Danger [Primary Contributor]; Resseguie, David [Primary Contributor]; Hughes, Bryan [Primary Contributor]; Gorecki, Sara [Primary Contributor]; Gerber, Anna [Primary Contributor]; Rose, Emily [Primary Contributor]; Hinton, Susan [Primary Contributor]; Fisher, Andrew [Primary Contributor]; Duque, Julian David [Primary Contributor]; Velez, Raquel [Primary Contributor]; Beri, Jonathan [Primary Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Make Community, LLC 2015
Series: Make, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Make
- Softcover
Seller: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Mercantile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has moderate wear, with a few nicks. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Asst5.

JavaScript Robotics: Building Nodebots with Johnny-Five, Raspberry Pi, Arduino, and Beaglebone Format: Paperback
Media, Backstop ; Waldron, Rick ; Perch, Kassandra ; Szymczykowski, Pawel ; Buck, Donovan ; Gardner, Lyza Danger ; Resseguie, David ; Hughes, Bryan ; Gorecki, Sara ; Gerber, Anna ; Rose, Emily ; Hinton, Susan ; Fisher, Andrew ; Duque, Julian David ; Velez
Language: English
Published by Make Community, LLC 2015
Series: Make, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Make
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Language: English
Published by O?Reilly 01/y /08 M 2015
Series: Make, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Make
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.16
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, US 2015
Series: Make, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Make
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. JavaScript Robotics is on the rise. Rick Waldron, the lead author of this book and creator of the Johnny-Five platform, is at the forefront of this movement. Johnny-Five is an open source JavaScript Arduino programming framework for robotics. This book brings together fifteen rock star programmers, eac…h creating a unique Johnny-Five robot step-by-step, and offering tips and tricks along the way. Experience with JavaScript is a prerequisite.

Michigan Quarterly Review Winter 2004 / Essays by Jaimy Gordon, Gary Adelman, Josephine Donovan, George Watson Fiction by Mario Benedetti, Rita J. Doucette Poetry by Adrienne Rich, Richard Tillinghast, Rick Bass, Vern Rutsala, Lisa Williams, Donovan Hohn, Anna Ziegler, Charles Harper Webb
Laurence Goldstein (Editor) / Essays by Jaimy Gordon, Gary Adelman, Josephine Donovan, George Watson Fiction by Mario Benedetti, Rita J. Doucette Poetry by Adrienne Rich, Richard Tillinghast, Rick Bass, Vern Rutsala, Lisa Williams, Donovan Hohn, Anna Ziegler, Charles Harper Webb
Published by The University Of Michigan 2004
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 148 pages. Essays by Jaimy Gordon, Gary Adelman, Josephine Donovan, George Watson Fiction by Mario Benedetti, Rita J. Doucette Poetry by Adrienne Rich, Richard Tillinghast, Rick Bass, Vern Rutsala, Lisa Williams, Donovan Hohn, Anna Ziegler, Charles Harper Webb (SL#115).

Make: JavaScript Robotics: Building NodeBots with Johnny-Five, Raspberry Pi, Arduino, and BeagleBone
Language: English
Published by Maker Media, Inc 2015-05-08 2015
Series: Make, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Make
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.06
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.67
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 576 pages. 9.20x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, US 2015
Series: Make, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Make
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.20
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. JavaScript Robotics is on the rise. Rick Waldron, the lead author of this book and creator of the Johnny-Five platform, is at the forefront of this movement. Johnny-Five is an open source JavaScript Arduino programming framework for robotics. This book brings together fifteen rock star programmers, eac…h creating a unique Johnny-Five robot step-by-step, and offering tips and tricks along the way. Experience with JavaScript is a prerequisite.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Haynes, R: MAGICAL BK OF WANDS
Williams, Raven M.; Haynes, Rick; Gossett, Krista; Clark, E.P.; Young, J Steven; Fox, Devorah; Raschke, Victoria; Dunn, Shakyra; Donovan, Guy; Buatois, Edward
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US 2018
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.52
US$ 74.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Step into worlds filled with magic and wands.From days of old to today, many a tale has been told about wands and their magical nature. Now, for your reading enjoyment, here is a compilation of a wide range of stories featuring this magical tool. They run the gamut from Epic Fantasy, to Urb…an Fantasy, to Fairytales and everything in between. We present to you, The Magical Book of Wands with stories by: Raven M. Williams: The Enchanted Sword.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by E.R.P. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40100342: 1962. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 159 pages. Avec rhodoïde transparent. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40101541: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 159 pages. Jaquette d'origine, illustrée en couleur, légèrement abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.

Published by 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.61
US$ 572.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Avec jaquette très abîmée, Dos un peu abîmé - Paradis pour les poupées (1962) - Poche.