Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329198868 ISBN 13: 9782329198866
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Syrie aux Syriens, discours. Chambre des d�put�s, 20 d�cembre 1925. Book.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion, 1937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 142 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 33.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Les Oeuvres françaises, 1936
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Mauvais. Broché. Les Oeuvres françaises. 1936. Couverture noire, rouge et blanche. 158 p. Format 12 x 19 cm. Exemplaire fatigué, couverture défraîchie, rousseurs, dos plissé. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Orientaciones: "Uno de los hechos más llamativos de la España nacionalista es el formidable esfuerzo de renovación nacional y construcción social realizado en medio de la guerra. Bajo el impulso de la falange nacionalsindicalista y tradicionalista de la juventud obrera nacional sindicalista, que cuenta con más de un millón y medio de afiliados, se está construyendo una nueva España. Mientras el gobierno elabora y aplica un moderno estatuto del trabajo más favorable a la clase obrera, en ciertos puntos, que el actual estatuto francés, el país se cubre de multitud de organizaciones sindicales, donde jefes, técnicos y obreros concilian sus intereses particulares con el interés general de la producción nacional. Una magistratura del trabajo zanja definitivamente las discusiones sociales. Al mismo tiempo, se elabora el estatuto de la producción. La producción industrial y la producción agrícola pronto estarán sujetas al régimen corporativo?" Jacques Doriot y Claude Popelin. Índice: A modo de prólogo. Jacques Doriot y el fascismo francés [Juan A. Llopart] / 11 Declaración sobre la Guerra de España ("La Liberté", 24-7-1938) [Jacques Doriot y Claude Popelin] / 23 Crónica publicada por entregas del 5 de agosto al 8 de septiembre de 1938 en el diario "La Liberté", [Jacques Doriot y Claude Popelin] / 27 5 de agosto Nuestro primer contacto con la España de Franco / 27 6 de agosto Los navarros / 34 7 de agosto De Zaragoza al Mediterráneo / 38 9 de agosto La toma de Nules / 43 10 de agosto De las destrucciones de Nules a los crímenes de Castellón / 48 11 de agosto Con el general García Valiño. Un joven rubio de risueños ojos azules, héroe de la nueva España / 53 12 de agosto El vencedor de Teruel: el general Varela / 58 13 de agosto Bilbao trabaja / 63 14 de agosto Italianos y alemanes en la España nacional / 69 17 de agosto Los vascos / 74 18 de agosto En Sevilla, con el general Queipo / 79 19 de agosto En Andalucía: De los crímenes republicanos a la conquista falangista / 85 20 de agosto La revolución de Franco es la revolución de la juventud / 90 21 de agosto Francia es el país con más intereses que defender en España ¡Y aún no tiene ningún representante ante Franco! / 94 23 de agosto La solidez del Nuevo Régimen / 98 24 de agosto El «Auxilio Social» / 103 25 de agosto El Estatuto del Trabajo y los Sindicatos / 108 26 de agosto Una formidable obra de reconstrucción social / 114 27 de agosto Valladolid y la Falange / 119 1 de septiembre Las ideas de José Antonio Primo de Rivera «la mayor ausencia de España» / 125 2 de septiembre Los veintiséis puntos / 130 3 de septiembre Los «falangistas» / 135 4 de septiembre Historia de un grano de trigo español / 141 8 de septiembre Es con este nuevo país que el realismo político ordena a los franceses llevarse bien / 148 Anexo Crónicas en la prensa española sobre la estancia de Jacques Doriot en España [julio/agosto de 1938] / 155 El Jefe del Partido Popular Francés en Zaragoza [El Noticiero, Zaragoza, 8 de julio de 1938] / 155 Doriot y España [El Compostelano, Santiago de Compostela, 12 de julio de 1938] / 160 La estancia en Bilbao y en la provincia de M. Jacques Doriot [Hierro, Bilbao, 12 de julio de 1938] / 162 La estancia de Jacques Doriot en Sevilla [ABC, Sevilla, julio 1938] / 168 El Jefe del Partido Popular Francés M. Doriot en Santander [El Avisador Numantino, Soria, 16 de julio de 1938] / 176 Manifestaciones de M. Doriot antes de abandonar España [El Ideal Gallego, La Coruña, 20 de julio de 1938] / 179 Un francés en España [A. R.] [Destino, Burgos, núm. 73, 23 de julio de 1938] / 182 Itinerario de Jacques Doriot [GIN] [Destino, Burgos, núm. 75, 6 de agosto d FIDES 2022 LIBRO NUEVO 208 PAGINAS CON FOTOGRAFIAS.
Language: French
Published by Ernest Flammarion, Paris, 1937
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Jacques DORIOT TOUTES LES PREUVES C'EST MOSCOU QUI PAIE 1937, Paris, Edition Ernest Flammarion Format : In-12 (19 x 12,5 cm), broché, 102 pages Etat : minces taches sur la couverture, papier propre, livre solide poids : 500g.
Published by Flammarion, Paris, 1937
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Excellent état. Réf 23706. In-12, 102 pages, broché (110g).
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Jacques DORIOT La France avec Nous ! Edition Flammarion 1937 EPUISE BON ETAT Le livre est couvert en papier "cristal" ***** ATTENTION ! ! A PARTIR DU 1er JUILLET, LE TARIF ECONOMIQUE LIVRE ET BROCHURE N'EXISTE PLUS. ENVOI A L'INTERNATIONAL EN TARIF COURRIER OU COLISSIMO, BEAUCOUP PLUS ONEREUX.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Les Oeuvres Francaise, 1936
Seller: CARIOU1, Grenoble, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Jacques DORIOT La France ne Sera pas un Pays d Esclaves 1936 EPUISE Edition de 1936, couverture noire et rouge, BON ETAT Bonne Apparence. le livre est couvert en papier "cristal" ***** ATTENTION ! ! A PARTIR DU 1er JUILLET, LE TARIF ECONOMIQUE LIVRE ET BROCHURE N'EXISTE PLUS. ENVOI A L'INTERNATIONAL EN TARIF COURRIER OU COLISSIMO, BEAUCOUP PLUS ONEREUX.
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, France
First Edition
Les Oeuvres Françaises. 1936. In-8° broché. Couverture bleu-blanc-rouge. 158 pages. E.O. Bon exemplaire.
Published by Flammarion, 1937
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-12 broché, 102 pp. Bon exemplaire. in-12°.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80273376: 1937. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 142 pages - couverture jaunie, rousseurs, mouillures. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240132162: 1936. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 158 pages - petit manque sur le 1er plat - dos fendu. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.
Published by Paris, 1937
Seller: Librairie Diona, Lattes, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-8° broché, 45 pages.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40111122: 1936. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 158 pages. Toutes dernières pages déchirées (mal coupées). . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Published by Paris, Flammarion, Paris, 1937
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-12 18,5 x 12 cm. Broché, couverture beige, auteur & titre rouge et bleu-marine sur le dos et le premier plat de couverture, 142 pp., table des matières. Exemplaire en très bon état.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30142399: 1937. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos plié, Non coupé. 142 pages - taches brunes sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20175138: 1937. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 142 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.
Paris, Flammarion, 1937. In-12, broché, 139 pp. Rare. En parfait état. Livres.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40264287: 1937. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Plaquette de 45 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons et annotations de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Published by Grasset, 1938
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. L'auteurJacques Doriot , ancien communiste, puis fondateur du Parti Populaire Français (PPF), expose ses réflexions sur la situation de la France dans l'entre-deux-guerres et ses projets pour l'avenir de celle-ci lorsqu'il accédera au Pouvoir. Première partie : La tragique décadence de la France Deuxième partie : Notre politique extérieure Troisième partie : La France que nous voulons Quatrième partie : Notre tactique politique Edition de 1938 par Grasset . Broché avec une couverture souple dans un état moyen. Intérieur en bon état. Format 18,5X12,5X2 cm, 158 pages.
Language: French
Published by Librairie de l'Humanite, Paris, 1926
Seller: Dendera, London, United Kingdom
US$ 343.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Printed wraps 16x23cm, with sections gathered loosely (no indication that this was ever stitched or stapled). Printed by Georges Dangon at Imprimerie Francaise, Paris, on economical paper. 29, (2)pp French text with a collection of related talks by Doriot and others ("Contre la guerre au Maroc") advertised to the back. Paper browned, otherwise remarkably well preserved. Jacques Doriot (1898-1945) received the Croix de Guerre for his service in WW1. He was at this time a leading member of the French Communist Party (PCF), and an elected member of the Chamber of Deputies since 1924. He became a Fascist after his expulsion in 1934, and was killed during an Allied bombing raid on Germany in 1945. Published during the Great Syrian Revolt (1925-27), Doriot powerfully expresses to the Chamber his opposition to the French Mandate, calling for an end to colonialism. He examines the reasons for occupation, the League of Nations' complicity, Syrian opposition, military methods, General Gouraud's dictatorship, Syria's rejection of Mandatory economic policy in 1924, General Sarrail's rule and brutality, the costs of occupation, revolt and the bombardment of Damascus, the military presence, the role of big banks, the deal cut with Britain, peace with the Druze, etc. Very rare, with Worldcat recording only 4 locations (BnF, La Contemporaine Nanterre, University of Basel, SBB-PK).
Published by Editions Flammarion, 1937
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 45 pages. Papier légèrement bruni. Rousseurs à la couverture Communisme, Marxisme. Livre.
couverture souple. Flammarion | Paris 1937 | 13.50 x 18 cm | agrafé | Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Exemplaire désagrafé, tampon de bibliothèque en guise d'ex-libris en tête de la page de titre. Agréable exemplaire au regard de la médiocre qualité de ce papier. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition of which there were no deluxe copies. Unstitched copy, library stamp serving as bookplate at head of title page. Handsome copy considering the poor quality of this paper. *.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150059258: 1937. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 45 pages. Ecriture au stylo sur la page de titre. Tâches sur la 1ère de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Published by Bureau d'Editions, Paris., 1931
Seller: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Jacques Doriot. Le Communistes et le chomage. Bureau d'Editions, Paris, 1931, 32pp. Original wrappers. GOOD copy, with some short dings and some browning given the inferior paper used to print this pamphlet. [++] Fine and interestingly-design cover (no attribution to the designer). PROVENANCE: Library of Congress, with their 10mm perforated "LC" in the front cover of the pamphlet, plus a surplus rubber stamp on the rear cover. [++] Continuing to look at a developing interest in The History of Blank and Empty (and Missing) Things, I come to this beautifully designed French pamphlet of 1931. The design is of less interest than what happened to its author, the exceptionally problematic and traitorous Jacques Doriot. Now Doriot (1898-1945) started off liberally enough, shooting out soon thereafter to explore the very furthest reaches of The Deep Left, and then, when that didn't quite work out for him, blasting off to the nether regions of the wincingly bad singularities of The Deep Right. He scratched at the edges of political extreme idealisms, waiting for something to happen, something that would get him greater fame or more-reaching political power, but his fate would intercede. [++]Doriot began his career as a Communist and would do fairly well, politically speaking. A member of the Communist Party since 1902, he would become Mayor of St. Denis (near Paris) and a member of the Chamber of Deputies. A difficulty would arise and he quit the party, becoming a Fascist over the next few years. On the invasion of France, Doriot became a Nazi firebrand, committing himself to the cause, and living in Vichy France. [++]Like another fellow ex-pat (Ezra Pound), Doriot made vicious anti-French/communist and pro-Nazi radio broadcasts from Paris in 1940 and 1941. In that year Doriot would take an uncommon step, a step towards disappearing, when he and Marcel Deat founded the Legion des Volontaires Francais (contre le Bolshevisme) (LVF)), which was a combat unit of French Nazi sympathizers that fought with the Wehrmacht.(Over time and the wear of war it was also known as The 33. Waffen-Grenadier-Division der SS Charlemagne (französische Nr. 1) and Charlemagne Regiment, as new elements were formed to replace the lost.) I could imagine that no one saw them as anything but pathetic, even their Nazi commanders, who would put them into the meatginder on the Eastern Front. The LVF was decimated and all but gone by the end of the war, though Doriot, somehow, survived it (with an Iron Cross awarded him in 1943), until he was killed by a strafing plane on 22 February 1945. The survivors of these groups met bad ends at the hands of the French (and the Soviets of course); some were imprisoned and sentenced to hard labor; many were summarily executed. [++]Groups like the LVF take their members and spin off towards oblivion, much like the Spanish pro-Franco troops that went to fight for the Nazis and were disappeared, or the poor black slaves of the (Western Band of) Cherokees who were made to fight with their Indian masters for the Confederacy, a deeper, darker place I could not well imagine. .
Published by Sans mention d'origine, 1938
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Manuscrit en français. Une feuille 5, 5 x 5, 5 cm. Tracts. Manuscrit.
Paris, Les Editions de France / Coll. ''Les Temps nouveaux'', (1942). Un vol. au format in-12 (188 x 123 mm) de xi - 142 pp., broché. Edition originale. Couverture plastifiée inamovible recouvrant les plats. Le premier présente une plissure angulaire. Petit manque en queue du dos. Bandelette de papier contrecollée en page de titre. Deux feuillets malhabilement découronnés ; l'un présente un petit manque. Papier par ailleurs légèrement oxydé. Du reste, bonne condition. Peu courant.