Doris Davis (206 results)

A Widows Resilience: Wisdom Keys for Moving Forward in Life and
Orr, LaTanya; Graham Andrews, Leslie; Beamon, Marlo; Caldwell-Gabriel, Patrice; Corbett West, Veronica; Davis Snoddy, Kiko; Gentry-Pugh, Barbra; Hannah, Linda; Hannah Turner, Doris; Jefferson, LaCharmine
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

A Widow's Resilience: Wisdom Keys for Moving Forward in Life and Love After Death Do Us Part
LaTanya Orr; Leslie Graham Andrews; Marlo Beamon; Patrice Caldwell-Gabriel; Veronica Corbett West; Kiko Davis Snoddy; Barbra Gentry-Pugh; Linda Hannah; Doris Hannah Turner; LaCharmine Jefferson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Selfies: ELM Anthology #2 (ELM Anthologies) [Paperback] Langston, Josh; Robinson, Amanda; Smith, Betty; Reidy, Doris; Castillo, Robin; Altschuler, Roni; Baxter, Margot; Cantrell, Mary; Cooper, Ilene and Davis, Doug
Langston, Josh; Robinson, Amanda; Smith, Betty; Reidy, Doris; Castillo, Robin; Altschuler, Roni; Baxter, Margot; Cantrell, Mary; Cooper, Ilene; Davis, Doug
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform June 2014 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.Book People
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This wonderfully maintained paperback looks unread with no spine creases and minimal shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Pocket 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Aunt Agatha's, Ltd., Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Aunt Agatha's, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A novel of lonely women in wartime! Nice cover art. Relatively bright for its age. The expected wear but no writing or page tears. Book.
Published by Pocket Books, New York 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Size: Mass Market.
Published by October 1952 Pocket Books 905 First Printing 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good wraps with moderate edgewear, light creases & light soil rear. Yet a snug & square copy with bright interior.

Published by Pocket 905 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: VG -. paperback / Cover by Stanley Zuckerberg.
Published by Morris Publishing
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. First Edition. B039972; vg, with dj.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: New. NEW! 1998 Soft Cover Edition. Grimes, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Angels Are People Too and Other Life Lessons. Book.

Published by William Sloane Associates, Inc., New York 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 246 pages. First edition hardcover with brown, yellow, and red dust jacket. DJ has sunned spine. Some wear at headcap/foot of spine and edgewear along bottom edge of front cover. Top edge of book is dusty. Slight wrinkle on paper on front board, does… not affect the interior. Brown smudge inside front cover. Front and rear flyleaves are slightly toned. Text is clean and sound.
Published by William Sloane
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Pocket Books, New York 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition thus. First paperback edition. Color millustrated softcovers. Very good. "A novel of lonely women in wartime." like Nadine, border at a tourist hotel in Champion City, Florida who tried to forget her soldier husband with available GIs.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1972 ("Patterns of Chaos")
IF (Harry Harrison; Colin Kapp; Joe L. Hensley; Doris Piserchia; Davis R. Mason)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1972
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 21, No. 3. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "Patterns of Chaos" (pt. 1 of 3) by Colin Kapp. Includes "The Cast-Iron Rat" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Time Patrol" by Joe L. Hensley; "Sheltering Dream" by Doris Pisheria; "The Castoffs" by David R. Mason. Fea…tures: "Hue and Cry: Reader's Write - and Wrong"; "SF Calendar"; "Reading Room" by Lester del Rey. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Rubbing; rear cover stained; tears; creasing; tanning. Reading copy. Book.

Published by New York: Pocket Books # 905 1st Printing 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. ----------vintage paperback. The front cover by artist Stanley Zuckerberg illustrates how truly unattractive smoking can make one look. Faint cover creases, trace of edgewear, a VG+ copy. Stanley Zuckerberg (front cover) (illustrator).
Published by History and Museums Division, Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, DC
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Stan Clark Military Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 38 pages, fine in soft covers.
Published by UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS MUSEUM, QUANTICO, VIRGINIA
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Stan Clark Military Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 22 pages, bibliography, Very good. Reference.
Published by Weekly Reader Books 1980
- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1984 copyright.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1972 ("Patterns of Chaos")
IF (Harry Harrison; Colin Kapp; Joe L. Hensley; Doris Piserchia; Davis R. Mason)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1972
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 21, No. 3. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "Patterns of Chaos" (pt. 1 of 3) by Colin Kapp. Includes "The Cast-Iron Rat" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Time Patrol" by Joe L. Hensley; "Sheltering Dream" by Doris Pisheria; "The Castoffs" by David R. Maso…n. Features: "Hue and Cry: Reader's Write - and Wrong"; "SF Calendar"; "Reading Room" by Lester del Rey. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Rubbing; creasing; edgewear; mild tanning. Book.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richards Rarities, Wichita Falls, TX, U.S.A.Richards Rarities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As New Condition Large Size Paperback Book. Cover May Show Light Shelf Wear. Stated First Printing Inscribed by Henry Davis (Author's Husband) To Debbie On Title Page (See Photos).

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1972 ("The Wizard of Anharitte")
IF (Colin Kapp; Piers Anthony; Robert F. Young; Robert L. Davis; David Magil; David Lewis; Larry Eisenberg; Doris Piserchia)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1972
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 21, No. 8. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Brian Boyle for "The Wizard of Anharitte" (pt. 1) by Colin Kapp. Includes "Teratohippus" (novelette) by Robert L. Davis; "Hurdle" (novelette) by Piers Anthony; "Whom The Gods Love" by Robert F. Young; "Nine" by David Magil; "Shaust…a" by David Lewis; "The Executive Rat" by Larry Eisenberg; "Empty Eden" by Doris Piserchia. Features: "SF Calendar"; "Reading Room" by Lester del Rey; "Hue and Cry: Readers Write and Wrong". Illustrated by Gaughan. A little creasing; tanning; corner wear; bit of sticker remains on rear. Book.