Doris Evans (252 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books (edition Second Printing) 1988
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah (edition First Edition) 2014
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books (edition ) 1993
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books (edition ) 1993
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1993
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1993
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah 2014
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah 2014
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah 2014
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media. Evans,… Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah 2014
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.91
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Evans, Graci (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1988
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1988
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1988
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Evans, Graci (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books 1986
Series: Hurts of Childhood, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Hurts of Childhood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Evans, Graci (illustrator).