Doris Maynard (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1995

    0836270274 / 9780836270273

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1995

    0836270274 / 9780836270273

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1995

    0836270274 / 9780836270273

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1995

    0836270274 / 9780836270273

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1995

    0836270274 / 9780836270273

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Ed. 1st Printing. Good condition large format book with dust jacket. DJ has a few light surface marks and edge wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press,Sotheby Publications 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Explores the varieties and qualities of California wines, developments in vineyard management, viticulture, and winemaking, and the steady rise to international prominence of California wines Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note t

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. a small tear on front jacket Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.80

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in very good plus condition with very good minus dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve. Smudge on bottom outer of pages.

  • More images

    Published by Berkeley, Los Angeles : London: University of California Press ; Sotheby Publications, 1984 1984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    very good dust-jacket, cover price $55.00 / $65.00, very good large heavy white woven cloth, old bookseller label on front endpaper. LAID IN: full-sized folding addenda sheet paginated as pages 617-620. MUSCATINE, DORIS / AMERINE, MAYNARD A. / THOMPSON, BOB, ed. . The University of California / Sotheby book of California wine. B

  • Published by Berkeley: University of California Press 1984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Thick quarto. Condition: DJ soiled with several small nicks to top edge; several tiny holes near bottom edge of DJ; inked gift inscription to half-title page; else near fine in very good DJ. 616 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Price clipped DJ with light shelf wear to edges. Signed by the editor and inscribed on the half title page: For Jim (Nissikas), A good friend to so many of us--On the occasion of your birthday, my warmest best wishes and unbounded admiratio

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Well-preserved overall. Physical description; xxxviii, 615 pages. Subjects; Wine and wine making California. Viticulture California. Wine districts California. Wineries California. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley Los Angeles London 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, U.S.A.cookbookjj

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 43.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First. 0520050851 VERY GOOD very good dj (a few dark dots on dj).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.54

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Well-preserved overall. Physical description; xxxviii, 615 pages. Subjects; Wine and wine making California. Viticulture California. Wine districts California. Wineries California. 1 Kg.

  • Published by University of California Press, CA 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a very nice clean copy, like new. Large book, 616 pages, clean text with very small stain on side foredge. Several charts, illustrations, tables, maps.

  • Language: English

    Published by U Of C Press/Sotheby 1984

    0856671851 / 9780856671852

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.38

    US$ 33.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Some smalll tears around the edge of the dust cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, Etc. 1984

    0520050851 / 9780520050853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    xxxviii, 615 [1]p., colored tables, maps, dj, quarto format.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1995

    0836270274 / 9780836270273

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1995

    0836270274 / 9780836270273

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 101.43

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkeley - Los Angeles - London, University of California Press - Sotheby Publications, Berkeley - Los Angeles - London 1984

    0856671851 / 9780856671852

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 79.52

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. édition en anglais. In-4, reliure de l'éditeur pleine toile écrue, dos carré orné du titre et auteurs en noir, sous jaquette, 614 pp. Lger manque en coin de pied du premier plat de la jaquette, les 40 dernières pages et le deuxième plat de couverture et de jaqu