Dot Bucher (16 results)
More imagesPublished by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. 32 pages and covers. $1.00 cover price. VERY GOOD. Binding tight and square. With some wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, bright and glossy. All comic…s carefully packaged and sent boxed.
More imagesPublished by Star Reach Productions, Hayward, CA 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book Format and Size. First Edition. Staple bound. Color illustrated cover with interior illustration in black/white. VERY FINE. As new. All corners sharp and binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. With very slight wear from handling.No…t marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
More imagesPublished by Star Reach Productions, Hayward, CA 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with interior illustration in black/white. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and…bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
More imagesPublished by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing (50 cent cover price). Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. FINE. Binding tight and square. All corners pointed with bump to bottom of the spine. Without tears, creases, other bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and… very clean, bright and glossy. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
More imagesPublished by Nanny Goat Productions/Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing ($1.25 cover price). With color cover illustrations and black/white interior art. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding firm and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With some rubbing to back cover. Not marked in any way and ve…ry clean and bright. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.

Published by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. 32 pages and covers. $1.00 cover price. AS NEW. Not read. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very cl…ean, bright and glossy. An excellent copy. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
More imagesPublished by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very bright and clean. All items care…fully wrapped and sent boxed.
More imagesPublished by Nanny Goat Productions/Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing ($1.25 cover price). With color cover illustrations and black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very c…lean and bright. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.

Published by Last Gasp, Berkeley 1976
- Comic
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller1st printing. unpaginated, [36pp., including covers], glossy color covers, $1.00 cover price, b/w newsprint interior, sexually explicit comic strips with feminist humor / social commentary angle. Contributors: Rae P. Stimler, Roberta Gregory, Dot Bucher, Chris Powers, Terry Richards, Heather Green, Joey Epstein, Lee Marrs, Joyce… Farmer, Shelby Sampson, Mel Gebbie, Cecily Lang, Sharon Rudahl, Michele Jurras. Saddle stapled comic book. Light shelfwear. Very good.

Wimmen's Comix: No. 3
Shelby; Lee Marrs; Trina Robbins; Petchesky; Moria; Sharon Rudahl; Sharon; Willie Mendes; Simone Bressler; Dot Bucher; Diane Noomin; Debbie Holland; Clothilde; Melinda Wentzel
Published by Last Gasp Eco-Funnies, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.13
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. The cover has minimal wear. Multiple copies avalible. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

Wimmen's Comix: No. 4
Shelby; Barb Brown; Dot Bucher; Clothilde; Roberta Gregory; Aline Kominsky; Lee Marrs; Diane Noomin; Terry Richards; Sharon Rudahl; Shelby Wilson; Trina Wilson; Becky Wilson;
Published by Last Gasp Eco-Funnies, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.13
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. The cover has minimal wear. Multiple copies avalible. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

Wimmen's Comix, #3: "Fun & Games Issue"
Rudahl, Sharon (ed.), Trina Robbins, Lee Marrs, Dot Bucher, et al.
Published by Last Gasp, Berkeley 1973
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller[32p.], 7x10 inch staplebound comic book, first printing with 50 cent cover price, very good.

Published by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in stapled wraps. Robbins, Trina and Roberta Gregory, Terry Richards, Joyce Farmer, Melinda Gebbie, Shelby Sampson, Chris Powers, Sharon Rudahl, Heather Green, Dot Bucher, Michele Jurras, Joey Epstein, Rae P Stimler, Lee Marrs.

Published by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in stapled wraps. Robbins, Trina and Roberta Gregory, Terry Richards, Joyce Farmer, Melinda Gebbie, Shelby Sampson, Chris Powers, Sharon Rudahl, Heather Green, Dot Bucher, Michele Jurras, Joey Epstein, Rae P Stimler, Lee Marrs.

Published by Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in stapled wraps. Robbins, Trina and Roberta Gregory, Terry Richards, Joyce Farmer, Melinda Gebbie, Shelby Sampson, Chris Powers, Sharon Rudahl, Heather Green, Dot Bucher, Michele Jurras, Joey Epstein, Rae P Stimler, Lee Marrs.

Simpleton No. Two. Winter 1975
London, Bobby; Bucher, Dot; Siergey, Jim; Burns, Charles; Buniak, Brian; Workman, John et al.
Published by Homestead Press, Seattle 1975
Seller: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, U.S.A.Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 108.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTabloid. Condition: Good. Side folding tabloid newspaper format. 22 pp. Color covers with black and white illustrations in the interior. A paper focusing on underground comix and artists. Second of three issues published. This issue features Dirty Duck by Bobby London; a comic by Bot Bucher on reasons for becoming an underground… comic artist; work by noted cartoonists such as Jim Siergey, Charles Burns and others. GOOD condition. Moderate toning. Minor chipping and tearing along the extremities, with the lower left corner bumped, creased and chipped.