Doublier Gerda (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Graz : H. Bohlaus Nachf. 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 318 pages; Description: 318 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Mary, Queen of Scots, 1542-1587. 3 Kg.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Brüder Hollinek & Co. GmbH 1972

    3851191072 / 9783851191073

    • Hardcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 228 S. B467-93 9783851191073 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Published by Graz : H. Bohlaus Nachf. 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 318 pages; Description: 318 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Mary, Queen of Scots, 1542-1587. 1 Kg.

  • Language: German

    Published by Graz - Köln: Hermann Böhlaus Nachf. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAntiquariat Frank Dahms

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.29

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 318 S., Schutzumschlag berieben, mit Läsuren. Innenseiten leicht gebräunt. // [Maria Stuart: 1542 - 1587, hingerichtet; Königin von Schottland und Königin von Frankreich] // 3,4,4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570 22 cm, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: German

    Published by Böhlau Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Graz 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Befriedigend. Halbleinen Einband befriedigender Zustand - Schutzumschlag befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1959 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 318 Seiten. Index: 164 0.0.

  • Language: German

    Published by Böhlhaus Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Köln 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Befriedigend. Halbleder Einband guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag befriedigender Zustand (Gebrauchsspuren) - Erscheinungsjahr: 1959 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 310 Seiten. Index: 164 0.0.

  • Language: German

    Published by Böhlaus Nachf. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Bolz, Bonn, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bolz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.30

    US$ 58.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. 317 S., 8°, Leinen 550 gr. befriedigender Zustand: Einb. bestossen, kein Umschlag, Widmung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Graz, Verlag Hermann Böhlaus Nachf. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.05

    US$ 51.33 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Abbildungen, 319 Seiten Schutzumschlag berieben, vergilbt und leicht randrissig, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, sonst eher guter Zustand für das Alter Sprache: Deutsch gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, Hardcover/Pappeinband.

  • Language: German

    Published by Styria Verlag 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, , GermanyAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.71

    US$ 69.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 629.

  • Published by Styria Verlag 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.55

    US$ 121.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Böhlau Verlag 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchKaffee Vividus e.K., Tuebingen, , GermanyBuchKaffee Vividus e.K.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 98.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 318 S. : 12 Taf. 1 Titelbild ; 8 Buch ist in gutem Zustand, wenige Gbrsp. Mit Ausnahme von Direkt-Recycling Materialien erfolgt der Versand ohne Einsatz von Kunststoffen. Sprache: Deutsch.