Douglas Doherty (67 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second impression. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and price clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.27
US$ 11.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.27
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light sun fading.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.33
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.33
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Language: English
Published by Twenty-first Century Books, Brookfield, CT 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 144 clean, unmarked pages/index. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.87
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. 1st edition, 1973. 89pp. Light foxing, mainly on page edges; otherwise a bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; faded on spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Model & Allied Publications Ltd / MAP, Hemel Hempstead. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.75
US$ 22.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 110pp. A series articles about real British railway subjects with the addition of items about model railways. A tidy copy but with some splitting around the spine strip and evidence of handling. Previous owner's signature on the front free end paper. All orders processed and shipped pr…omptly from the UK. Please email with your questions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, United KingdomTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrappers, has light shelf-wear, clean condition, price unclipped, 111pp, pages clean and good plus condition.

Language: English
Published by A Peco Publication 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, United KingdomTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.09
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. staple bound, soft cover, slight rubbing to edges, minor crease-marks, clean condition, pages clean and VG condition.

Language: English
Published by Model and Allied Publications, Hemel Hempstead, UK, (1973) 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Good Plus, internally clean, solid hard cover copy with a few light bumps and no dust jacket. Name in ink on endpaper. #.
More imagesBeverly Hills, 90210 Season 2 Upc# 097360382549
Priestley, Jason & Shannen Doherty & Luke Perry & Jennie Garth & Ian Ziering & Gabrielle Carteris & Brian Austin Green & Tori Spelling & Douglas Emerson & Jenny O'Hara & Matthew Laurance & Denise Dowse & Allison Liddi & Bethany Rooney & Bill D'Elia & Brad
Published by Paramount 2015
Seller: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, U.S.A.Orphaned Artifacts LLC
Contact seller3-star sellerDVD. Condition: New. NEW Sealed.

- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.56
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Hardcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 25.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 112pp, illustrated, bound in blue cloth with VG dustwrapper, stain to bottom gutter of endpapers ; Large Octavo.

- Hardcover
Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, United KingdomHigh Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket worn, page edges tanned, bookseller's marks. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Published by Peco 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.12
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled sppine as issued, light wear to spine. ; Small landscape; Unpaginated pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[144] pp.; 26.7 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 9 - June 8, 1997. Curated and with an essay by Richard Flood. Artists include Zarina Bhimji, Nick Deocampo, Willie Doherty, Kay Hassan,… Kcho (Alexis Leyva Machado), Gary Simmons, Meyer Vaisman, and Kara Walker. Includes interviews with the artists: Zarina Bhimji by Deepali Dewan; Nick Deocampo by Marlina Gonzalez-Tamrong; Willie Doherty by Joan Rothfuss; Kay Hassan by Susan Robeson; Kcho by Kellie Jones; Gary Simmons by Siri Engberg; Meyer Vaisman; by Douglas Fogle and Kara Walker by Elizabeth Armstrong. Additional essays by Douglas Fogle and Deppali Dewan. Includes exhibition histories and selected bibliographies. Very Good. Very light bumping of corners and a library sticker wrapping around covers: 2.8 cm. (recto), 1 cm. (spine), 2.5 cm. (verso). Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Language: English
Published by Peco Publications & Publicity, Seaton, Devon 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Anvil Books, Prestatyn, United KingdomAnvil Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.37
US$ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Covers. Condition: Good. No Jacket. [28pp], photos, sl stain to bottom of pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, United KingdomHanselled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 22.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Tanning.Well bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, United KingdomHanselled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.68
US$ 22.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. H/B 64 pages condition is very good.

Royal Scots of the London, Midland and Scottish Railway
Doherty, Cox, Powell, Tulpin and Johnson, Douglas, E.S., John, W.A. and P.G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.17
US$ 26.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: vg+/vg+. vg+ book in vg+ dw 1st Ian Allan 1970 edition smaller hardcover book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Peco, London 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, United KingdomBIANCOLIBRARY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. A first edition in very good condition with many black and white photographs. Size: 6"- 4¾" Tall.
Published by Peco, London 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, United KingdomBIANCOLIBRARY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. A first edition in very good condition with many black and white photographs. Size: 6"- 4¾" Tall.

Language: English
Published by Model and Allied Publications 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, United KingdomD & M Books, PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.15
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 'Model Railways Locomotive Album' edited by Douglas Doherty. Model & Allied Publications 1971 first edition. VG in VG dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear on both book and jacket. . internally clean and neat. soundly bound. very good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.08
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Old owner's sticker to endpaper, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, virtually as new.

- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[144] pp.; 26.7 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 9 - June 8, 1997. Curated and with an essay by Richard Flood. Artists include Zarina Bhimji, Nick Deocampo, Willie Doherty, Kay Hassan,… Kcho (Alexis Leyva Machado), Gary Simmons, Meyer Vaisman, and Kara Walker. Includes interviews with the artists: Zarina Bhimji by Deepali Dewan; Nick Deocampo by Marlina Gonzalez-Tamrong; Willie Doherty by Joan Rothfuss; Kay Hassan by Susan Robeson; Kcho by Kellie Jones; Gary Simmons by Siri Engberg; Meyer Vaisman; by Douglas Fogle and Kara Walker by Elizabeth Armstrong. Additional essays by Douglas Fogle and Deppali Dewan. Includes exhibition histories and selected bibliographies. Very Good / Fine. Light bumping of corners, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Published by Model and Allied Publications, Hemel Hempstead 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, United KingdomBIANCOLIBRARY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. A first edition in very good condition. Annual. Size: 7.25" - 9.25" Tall.