Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Paul Mellottee NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Published by Perrin et Cie, 1905
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Rebound by library.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1919
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Paul Delaplane, 1900
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover.Chipped pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1912
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Medium 8vo. Dark cloth binding with gilt lettering and decorative border on backstrip. Some general shelf wear including bumped and worn corners and minor fraying. Frontispiece with tissue guard, Interior is secure, clean and clear save for a few pages with marginal pencil markings and some foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Language: Spanish
Published by Luis Miracle, Barcelona, 1969
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Psicología (illustrator). 5ª Edición o Posterior. Col. Paideia. Biblioteca práctica de pedagogía, psicología y psicopatología infantil, 28. Disponemos de casi toda la colección Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1919
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Perrin et Cie, 1909
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013277369 ISBN 13: 9782013277365
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.52
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Tela con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Normal. 226 pp/ Biblioteca Paideia, nº 28/ Traducción directa por Ramón Meseguer/ R10-2/ Size: 12x18.5. Libro.
Published by Luis Miracle.Colección:Paideia 28
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. 301 1968,tapa dura con sobrecubierta,marcas de celo,nombre notas y subrayados anterior propietario.SINOPSIS:Prólogo Georges Heuyer. Traducción Ramón Meseguer Libros.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012875742 ISBN 13: 9782012875746
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.88
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Otros Colaboradores: Col. Paideia 28. Páginas tostadas. . 226 p.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1929
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 15.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Published by Perrin et Cie, 1896
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Rebound by library, cloth-bound, gilted lettering on backstrip, slightly bumped corners, smudged printing on some pages (ghosting), foxing through out - otherwise internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Delaplane, 1917
Seller: Hessay Books, York, United Kingdom
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. French text. 35th edition. 632pp, the edges now a little browned with age, blue cloth covered boards. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. French literature from its origins to 1917.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-06-17, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329437935 ISBN 13: 9782329437934
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Delaplane, paris, 1916
Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, France
Un fort volume de format petit in 8° de 632, 8 pp. (catalogue). Reliure de l'éditeur en pleine toile bleue; titres en noir. Traces de crayons dans le texte. Des origines à la guerre de 14. Sinon bon état. Voir photos.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.01
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librairie Classique Delaplane, Paul Mellottée Editeur, Paris, 1920
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
Reliure Percaline Bleu Marine. Condition: Bon État. 634 pages en format -12.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012875734 ISBN 13: 9782012875739
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.22
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013277350 ISBN 13: 9782013277358
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.20
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Gabriel Beauchesne, Paris, 1913
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 479 p. Frontispice. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio. Un peu d'usure à la reliure.
US$ 23.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Seller: Librería La Palabrería, Almunecar, GR, Spain