Downing D A (144 results)

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.67
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel, M…eghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, F…red; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Dictionary of Computer and Internet Terms
Covington, Melody M., Downing, Douglas D., Covington, Michael A.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; R…odriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Old Willis Place : A Ghost Story
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Laxton, Meredith (ADP); Haralson, Sienna (ADP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. Laxton, Meredith; Haralson, Sienna (illustrator).

Old Willis Place : A Ghost Story
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Laxton, Meredith (ADP); Haralson, Sienna (ADP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Laxton, Meredith; Haralson, Sienna (illustrator).

Dictionary of Computer and Internet Terms
Covington, Melody M., Downing, Douglas D., Covington, Michael A.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.46
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Dictionary of Computer and Internet Terms
Covington, Melody M., Downing, Douglas D., Covington, Michael A.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 2000
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Dictionary of Computer and Internet Terms
Covington, Melody M., Downing, Douglas D., Covington, Michael A.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 2000
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Wait Till Helen Comes
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Laxton, Meredith (ADP); Badgett, Russ (ADP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Laxton, Meredith; Badgett, Russ (illustrator).

Wait Till Helen Comes
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Laxton, Meredith (ADP); Badgett, Russ (ADP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Laxton, Meredith; Badgett, Russ (illustrator).

Took : A Ghost Story Graphic Novel
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Vaughn, Jen (ADP); Jones, Hank (ADP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Vaughn, Jen; Jones, Hank (illustrator).

Took : A Ghost Story Graphic Novel
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Vaughn, Jen (ADP); Jones, Hank (ADP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Vaughn, Jen; Jones, Hank (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dictionary of Computer and Internet Terms
Covington, Melody M., Downing, Douglas D., Covington, Michael A.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 2000
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.29
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543 Illus. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, U.S.A.MySEAbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: FINE. NO JACKET. USA: LAUDON ENTERPRISES, 2007. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: LAUDON ENTERPRISES, 2007. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: LAUDON ENTERPRISES, 2007. FINE/NO JACKET. Laudon Enterprises, USA, 2007, softcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, fine book, no jacket as issued, SIGNED by Laurel Downing Bill on title page, not…remaindered, bookclub or library, unmarked, appears unread.

Old Willis Place : A Ghost Story
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Laxton, Meredith (ADP); Haralson, Sienna (ADP)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Laxton, Meredith; Haralson, Sienna (illustrator).

All the Lovely Bad Ones
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Franquiz, Naomi (ADP); Peer, Brittany (ADP)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Franquiz, Naomi; Peer, Brittany (illustrator).

Old Willis Place : A Ghost Story
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Laxton, Meredith (ADP); Haralson, Sienna (ADP)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Laxton, Meredith; Haralson, Sienna (illustrator).

All the Lovely Bad Ones
Hahn, Mary Downing; Peterson, Scott (ADP); Franquiz, Naomi (ADP); Peer, Brittany (ADP)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Franquiz, Naomi; Peer, Brittany (illustrator).

Optical Techniques for the Determination of Nitrate in Environmental Waters : Guidelines for Instrument Selection, Operation, Deployment, Maintenance, Quality Assurance, and Data Reporting
Pellerin, Brian A.; Bergamaschi, Brian A.; Downing, Bryan D.; Franco, John
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Optical Techniques for the Determination of Nitrate in Environmental Waters : Guidelines for Instrument Selection, Operation, Deployment, Maintenance, Quality Assurance, and Data Reporting
Pellerin, Brian A.; Bergamaschi, Brian A.; Downing, Bryan D.; Franco, John
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925. Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 7.42
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780764121661.