Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Luke Johnson (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Software AG USA, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989756424 ISBN 13: 9780989756426
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Luke Johnson (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Software AG USA, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989756424 ISBN 13: 9780989756426
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Luke Johnson (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Software AG USA, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989756424 ISBN 13: 9780989756426
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Luke Johnson (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Luke Johnson (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Luke Johnson (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Luke Johnson (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Luke Johnson (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. Luke Johnson (illustrator). : Descubre cómo aprovechar al máximo el Internet de las Cosas (IoT) con 'Thingalytics' de Dr. John Bates. Este libro te muestra cómo las empresas pueden utilizar el Big Data que fluye del mundo digital para innovar y minimizar riesgos. A través de estudios de caso de organizaciones visionarias como Coca-Cola y Medtronic, aprenderás a transformar datos rápidos en información valiosa para tu negocio. Sumérgete en el mundo de la analítica en tiempo real y los algoritmos inteligentes para conquistar el mundo digital. EAN: 9780989756426 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Thingalytics - Smart Big Data Analytics for the Internet of Things Autor: Dr. John Bates Editorial: John Bates Idioma: en Páginas: 175 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Luke Johnson (illustrator). BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press Medicine, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813572223 ISBN 13: 9780813572222
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New Condition, Hardcover Book,
Language: English
Published by LWW (edition Ninth, North American), 2023
ISBN 10: 1975180577 ISBN 13: 9781975180577
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ninth, North American. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: very_good.
Language: French
Published by Editions sociales, Paris, 1961
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, France
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Revue, couverture illustrée rose (voir photo en ligne). Manuscrit fac-simile hors-Texte de Pablo Picasso. AU SOMMAIRE. Document : Histoire d'un légionnaire, par Georges Maniatis. Les porteurs de lumière, par Mikhail Cholokhov. Questions de littérature, par A. Tvardovsky. La dictature du prolétariat, par Paul Seff. Histoire : Césarisme et démocratie, par Maurice Moissonnier. Economie : Evolution de l'impérialisme français, par Andre Barjonet. Médecine : A propos de la "doctrine" de la Feuilleraie, par le Dr. Robert Weiss. Conventions, médecine collective, médecine scolaire, par le Dr Jean Marrot. Esthétique : R. Huyghe et l'esthétique matérialiste, par Roland Desné. Pour un nouveau printemps de Pablo Picasso (Poème), par André Verdet. Actualités : Les retombées radioactives , L'Algérie. Cinéma : "Le Néant-réalisme" , par Jean-Marc Aucuy. Bon état général. Haut de couverture légèrement corné. Sinon exemplaire en très bonne condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Language: German
Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, 2007
ISBN 10: 3423209747 ISBN 13: 9783423209748
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germany
Condition: Gut. 1. 432 S. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322 pocket_book, Maße: 12 cm x 2.4 cm x 19.1 cm.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Health 2023-07-22, 2023
ISBN 10: 197518064X ISBN 13: 9781975180645
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 78.76
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Health, 2023
ISBN 10: 197518064X ISBN 13: 9781975180645
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 98.08
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. ninth, international edition. 10.98x8.58x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Health, 2023
ISBN 10: 197518064X ISBN 13: 9781975180645
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Health, 2023
ISBN 10: 197518064X ISBN 13: 9781975180645
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 13.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by Kunth Verlag, 2023
ISBN 10: 3969651484 ISBN 13: 9783969651483
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Die Reisebloggerin und Buchautorin Andrea Lammert wohnt seit ueber 15 Jahren in Hannover. Nachdem sie ihr Ihr Volontariat bei der Lueneburger Landeszeitung machte, begleitete sie das Schreiben durch ihr gesamtes Leben. Die passionierte Hundeliebhaberin lie.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983777668 ISBN 13: 9781983777660
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 46.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 684 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.55 inches. This item is printed on demand.