Drache Daniel (257 results)

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1996
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.09
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.10
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8.82 X 5.98 X 1.18 inches; 400 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge, London, Eng 1996
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. British First. Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, CanadaSamson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.11
US$ 12.94 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear, with some bending at corners. Partial Contents - Part 1 NAFTA: A Closed Chapter or a Freash Start?; Part 2 The Inescapable Border: Immigration Flows, Human Rights, and Political Refugees; Part 3 The Bush Revolution in Foreign Policy: Canada and Mexico at the Crossroads; Part 4 North Americ…an Security Perimeter: The Mega Agenda; Part 5 Open Regionalism and the National Interest: New Dynamics of Divergence; Part 6 Asian Turbo-Capitalism and the Brazilian Miracle: Winners and Losers?; Part 7 Building the Canada-Mexico Relationship: Thinking Outside the Box.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1999
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 6 of 17. Book 6 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:97…80415202367.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1999
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 6 of 17. Book 6 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415202367.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780415137263.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780415137263.

Language: English
Published by Routledge, London & New York 1998
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.57
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. pp.xii, 448 pages, a Fine paperback [0415137268]. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.01
US$ 16.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. No Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper bound, revised and expanded edition, xxiv + Pp243. Includes index. A tight, unmarked, very good copy. 410 grams.

Language: English
Published by Polity 2008
Series: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Book 59 of 103. Book 59 of 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB 2008
Series: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Book 59 of 103. Book 59 of 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Social activism and dissent have become global phenomena for our times. Ordinary people across the world are fighting back. This newly potent political force has defeated governments in India and Spain, and has brought down the EU draft constitution. Disaffected by the triumph of markets, public goods,… public interest and public spaces are regaining political ground. Daniel Drache argues that, feeding off distrust and suspicion of governments, and assisted by the new cultural flows of people, ideas and information, this is a political phenomenon without historical precedent. No-one owns the new public, elites remain baffled by its power and impact. No-one can contain its innovative, inclusive and rapidly evolving organizational style. No-one can determine when the current cycle of dissent will peak. This lively and engaging book is a must-read for anyone interested in the role of protesters and publics in contemporary politics.

Language: English
Published by Polity 2008
Series: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Book 59 of 103. Book 59 of 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Fernwood Publishing, Halifax, NS, Canada 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.37
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996
Series: Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Routledge Studies in Governance and Change in the Global Era
- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gentle Use, Approx. five to ten underlined sentences, No Highlighting, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH65-907Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging,…we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.