Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.68
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris: Librairie Felix Alcan, 1918
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publication Date: 1918
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Périodique DRAGHICESCO, M., La lutte sociale et politique en Transylvanie extrait de La Revue, 1er-15 mai 1918 ; Paris, éd. de La Revue. in-8 broché, 16 pages. ETAT : bon état général, légères usures d'usage. Périodique.
Published by Paris: Librairie Felix Alcan, 1918
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Pages unopened. ; 112 pages; Description: 112 p. Fold. Map. Subject: Transylvania -- History. Transylvania -- Statisitics. Transylvania --Ethnography. Series: Etudes documentaires sur les questions Roumaines, no. III. 3 Kg.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris: Librairie Felix Alcan, 1918
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Pages unopened. ; 112 pages; Description: 112 p. Fold. Map. Subject: Transylvania -- History. Transylvania -- Statisitics. Transylvania --Ethnography. Series: Etudes documentaires sur les questions Roumaines, no. III. 1 Kg.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the social origins of consciousness, arguing that it is a product of social interaction rather than solely a function of the individual mind. The author argues that the nature of consciousness, as a social phenomenon, requires an active and engaged approach to investigation. They propose that a democratic social approach should be considered a valid scientific method in sociology. The book delves into the profound implications of this perspective, examining how it transforms our understanding of morality, God, immortality, and the nature of human existence. Ultimately, the author posits that recognizing the social origins of consciousness not only advances our scientific understanding but also opens up new avenues for social progress and democratic engagement. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Librairie Felix Alcan, 1918
Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, France
Condition: Good. Etat correct non coupé. in8. 1918. Broché. 112 + carte pages. OUVRAGE DE BIBLIOTHEQUE. Good.
Published by Librairie Félix Alcan, Bibliothèque De Philosophie Contemporaine, 1928
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
In-8 ( 225 X 140 mm ) de XV-276 pages, broché. Bon exemplaire, non coupé.L'interprétation sociologique des phénomènes conscients, l'abstraction et les idées générales, l'idéalisme, les rapports du psychique avec le social, l'attention et la mémoire, les formes de l'abstraction, la sociologie des concepts et l'inconscient. Philosophie.
Published by Félix Alcan, Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine, 1907, 1907
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 23, 244 pp., broché, Etat moyen - non coupé - taches rouille dos et couverture avant, dos cassé recollé, 1 perforation pages garde origine sociale de la conscience/ impossibilité de la psychologie individuelle/ impossibilité de la sociologie objective - psychologie et sociologie se concilient sur le terrain de la morale/ lois naturelles et lois psychologiques et sociales - de la poss.
broché. l'interprétation sociologique des phénomènes conscients, l'abstraction et les idées générales, l'idéalisme, les rapports du psychique avec le social, l'attention et la mémoire, les formes de l'abstraction, la sociologie des concepts et l'inconscient, in-8 276 Usagé, couverture défraîchie, manque à la couverture, un peu jauni.
Published by Alcan, Paris, 1918
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Etiquette page de garde Léger accroc bas du dos carte Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publication Date: 1928
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. DRAGHICESCO (D.).La réalité de l'esprit. Essais de sociologie subjective.Préf. de L. Lévy-Bruhl. P., 1928, in-8°, rel. demi-bas., dos à nerfs. 500 gr.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0008584: 1904. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Manque en coiffe de pied, Rousseurs. 366 pp., rousseurs sur les plats, mors du 2è plat fendu en pied - 1 PHOTO DISPONIBLE. . . . Classification Dewey : 190-Philosophie occidentale moderne.
Published by Félix Alcan, 1918
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40205084: 1918. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 112 pages. Illustré d'une carte en couleur sur planche dépliable en fin d'ouvrage. Annotations sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.8-Roumanie.
Published by LIBRAIRIE FELIX ALCAN, 1918
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260171358: 1918. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 112 pages. Carte en couleurs dépliante. Etiquettes et tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.8-Roumanie.
Published by Librairie Félix Alcan, Paris, 1918
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40231421: 1918. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 112 pages. Illustré d'une carte en couleur sur planche dépliable en fin d'ouvrage. Dos muet. Nombreuses pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.8-Roumanie.
Published by Bossard, Paris, 1918
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Etiquette page de garde Piqures Une carte Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20201281: 1918. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 112 pages - quelques graphiques en noir et blanc dans le texte - 1 carte depliante en couleur hors texte en fin d'ouvrage - non partiellement manquant au niveau des coiffes - pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 914-Géographie de l'Europe.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 68.
Published by Eds Felix Alcan, 1928
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
In-8, 291pp., petites marques d'usage sur la couverture, Nb-0203,
Published by Pranava Books, 2020
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: fre Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from BK edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 388 Pages: 388.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 304. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 304.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 268. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 268.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 388. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 388.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 273 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 273 Language: French.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.
Publication Date: 2022
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 304 Language: French Pages: 304.