Softcover, 36 pages, in German; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, 2014
ISBN 10: 3863355660 ISBN 13: 9783863355661
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Frisches Ex., durchgehend s/w und farbig illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Groß Oktav, 309 S. Englischsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Neuwertiger Zustand.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Galerie Grita Insam, Vienna, Austria, 1987
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 12 full page plates in color and duotone. With an essay in German by Helmut Draxler. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1987 at the Galerie Grita Insam. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A touch of light shelf/edge wear to wraps with a scar from a removed sticker to cover, otherwise better than Very Good. Interior is in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Oblong 8vo; 36 pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New. 414 pages, illustrations.
Softcover, 64 pages; in German; very good condition, light rubbing to covers with light wear to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Texe zur Kunst Verlag GmbH & Co.KG, 2000
ISBN 10: 3930628384 ISBN 13: 9783930628384
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Leichte Lagerspuren, sonst frisches Ex. ohne Eintragungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Klein Oktav, 194 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur. Guter Zustand.
Published by Galerie Krinzinger, Innsbruck, 1985
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 1985 and then traveled for a run of February 1986 at the Neue Galerie am Landesmuseum Joanneum. Text by Helmut Draxler in German. Includes, with the covers, 15 illustrations with 12 in color. A very good copy in wrappers with some tanning to the rear panel but otherwise a very nice copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. German language. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Catalog of an exhibition held: February-June 1985.
Language: English
Published by Secession, Modern Art Oxford, De Pont, The Power Plant, Walther Konig, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865600972 ISBN 13: 9783865600974
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 288 pages; in English and German; very good condition; . except museum library sticker taped around bottom of spine, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: New. 414 pages, illustrations.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wien: Galerie Hubert Winter, 1983
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 40 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, light scuffs to cover, with tipped-in color reproductions.
US$ 22.46
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 52 pages. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Power Plant and Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, 2006
ISBN 10: 3865600972 ISBN 13: 9783865600974
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Pages: 288; Illustrations: Color; Dimensions: 21.5 x 27.5 cm. This catalogue documents the exhibitions held at De Pont Foundation, Modern Art Oxford, Secession and The Power Plant, Toronto, with essays that trace the art historical and philosophical lineage that Bulloch references, while simultaneously linking her to artists of her generation. Sealed, new.
Condition: New. 414 pages, illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Secession, Modern Art Oxford, De Pont, The Power Plant, Walther Konig, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865600972 ISBN 13: 9783865600974
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 288 pages; in English and German; new condition; still in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
US$ 25.03
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Sander Gallery in collaboration with Galerie Krinzinger, Innsbruck/Wien & New York, 1985
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 1986 at the Sander Gallery. Text by Ursula Puhringer and Helmut Draxler in Geman. Includes 23 tipped in color plates along with several black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in wrappers with some slight soiling to the front cover.
Language: English
Published by Argobooks 2013-06-01, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942700204 ISBN 13: 9783942700207
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 21.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Munich: Lenbachhaus and Walter Konig, 2005
ISBN 10: 3883759139 ISBN 13: 9783883759135
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 256 pages; in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Galerie Krinzinger, 1985
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
1 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shefwear, ex museum stamp to blank flyleaf.