Drian Galleries (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Drian Galleries, London

      • Softcover

      Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.44

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paper. Condition: Good. 8 pp good copy paper exhibition catalog, lists 41 works with sizes and dates. No illustrations.

    • Language: English

      Published by Drian Galleries, London 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 31.98

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paper. Condition: Good. Good copy paper ex. cat, 8 B/W illustrations, 2 tipped in 4/C illustrations, 1 pp biographical notes, lists 90 works.

    • Published by Drian Galleries, London 1962

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, U.S.A.Antiquarian Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 19.94

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8 pages; Clean and secure in original black wrappers. Essay by Charles Spencer. Catalogue listing of 31 paintings and 6 drawings in the exhibitions. One colour, two b&w illustrations. OCLC 920726962 Gerald Marks was born in London. Studied at the Central School of Arts and Crafts i

    • Published by Drian Galleries, London 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.89

      US$ 24.05 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Single folding sheet. Exhibition invitation to private view. A little edge wear. A very pleasing copy. (bs59).

    • Published by Drian Galleries,, London, 1966

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.78

      US$ 30.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Colour illustrated stapled wraps/paperback. pp 4 (unpaginated). With 2 colour plates tipped in. Exhibition catalogue. Very good.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Unpaginiert Über A5, 12 Fototafeln der Werke, englischer Text. Blatt der Galerie mit Farbmotiv dieser Ausstellung liegt bei! Etwas nachgebräunt, gut.