Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2006
ISBN 10: 0151011192 ISBN 13: 9780151011193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2006
ISBN 10: 0151011192 ISBN 13: 9780151011193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Norton 1993 New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 039303478X ISBN 13: 9780393034783
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG/VG- 1st hb 349pp Spots endpages, general wear, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 039303478X ISBN 13: 9780393034783
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. remainder line on bottom edge.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Knopf July 1989 Binding: Hardcover WITH DUST JACKET.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 039457401X ISBN 13: 9780394574011
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. Michael's first book. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Published by Berkeley, CA: U of California, 1996, 1996
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Pb. VG. 349 pp. Light rubbing.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2006
ISBN 10: 0151011192 ISBN 13: 9780151011193
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
2006 Drinkard, Michael REBELS, TURN OUT YOUR DEAD NY: Harcourt Books, c2006 First printing 272pp 8vo New hardcover copy with d/w.
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Harcourt (2006). First edition. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A clean, tight copy. Comes with mylar dust jacket cover. SALE.
Language: English
Published by Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 039457401X ISBN 13: 9780394574011
Seller: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. No other printings noted. Same date on Title Page & Copyright Page. Hard cover in very good condition with pink boards, deeper pink spine cloth, and gold gilt spine lettering. Side edges deckled. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Dust jacket in likewise very good condition; not price clipped. * From the jacket front flap, "Green Bananas" is a novel that takes a refreshing look at Mother Nature and the nature of motherhood - also fatherhood - and, in so doing, gives great delight".
Language: English
Published by Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 039457401X ISBN 13: 9780394574011
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a Review copy of the first edition (1st printing) with publisher's material laid in.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Author's first book. Author of DISOBEDIENCE. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Norton, New York, 1993
Seller: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: NEAR FINE. First printing. Second novel by this regional Granta finalist, described as an "unsettling fictional journey into the Southern California state of mind.a darkly funny and unhingingly brilliant multi-generational novel set in the orange groves of Redlands, California, one that shuttles effortlessly from the late nineteenth century to the day after tomorrow." 349 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. NEW YORK: Knopf, 1989. First Edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine. A perfect unread copy, tight and clean. His first book. Granta regional award winner.
Language: English
Published by Norton, New York, 1993
Seller: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: FINE. First printing. Second novel by this regional Granta finalist, described as an "unsettling fictional journey into the Southern California state of mind.a darkly funny and unhingingly brilliant multi-generational novel set in the orange groves of Redlands, California, one that shuttles effortlessly from the late nineteenth century to the day after tomorrow." 349 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 039457401X ISBN 13: 9780394574011
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 039457401X ISBN 13: 9780394574011
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 039457401X ISBN 13: 9780394574011
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition Stated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1993
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy/Proof.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing.
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 1st printing.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 039457401X ISBN 13: 9780394574011
Seller: BIAbooks, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A pristine book that appears UNREAD. "Michael Drinkard is a fearless, enormously talented writer.'Green bananas' is a novel written with skill, intelligence, and great good humor."--Craig Nova. ".comic lyricism that gives this wonderfully goodnatured FIRST NOVEL a fizzy, satiric edge."--Bret Easton Ellis.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1989
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Green wrappers. Fine.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1989
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Sticker shadow on front cover and one corner lightly creased else fine in green printed wrappers. Author's first novel.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1989
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Published by W.W. Norton n.d., NY
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Language: English
Published by Norton, New York, 1993
Seller: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: FINE. First printing. Second novel by this regional Granta finalist, described as an "unsettling fictional journey into the Southern California state of mind.a darkly funny and unhingingly brilliant multi-generational novel set in the orange groves of Redlands, California, one that shuttles effortlessly from the late nineteenth century to the day after tomorrow." SIGNED on the title page. 349 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket.