Language: English
Published by American Ornithologists Union, 2006
ISBN 10: 0943610702 ISBN 13: 9780943610702
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cooper Ornithological Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0943610702 ISBN 13: 9780943610702
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 32.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475278756 ISBN 13: 9781475278750
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. As new hardcover. Utilizes North American Breeding Bird Survey data to create detailed, computer-generated maps showing the relative abundance of 450 species that summer in the contiguous United States and Southern Canada.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very clean book. Illustrated with maps. Pictures on request.
Published by Conservation Biology, 1999
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 13, No 3, pp. 553-559, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Published by From: Finch, Deborah M & Stangel, Peter W (Eds) Status and Mangement of Neotropical Migratory Birds, US Dept Agri, Rocky Mtn Forest & Range Exp Sta, Fort Collins, CO, 1992
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Near Fine. Gen Tech Rept RM-229, pp. 189-222, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by The Condor, 1990
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very G.ood. Vol 92, No 2, pp. 393-404, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Conservation Biology, 2001
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 15, No 3, pp. 558-569, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Wilson Bull, 1990
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 102, No 2, pp. 239-252, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by USDA Forest Service, 1995
Seller: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good paperback with a few light creases to the covers. Results and analysis of a number of point count projects conducted in North America.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Washington, DC, U.S. Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, [, 1990
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Top corner of front cover and first couple pages creased; otherwise very good condition. ]. 166p. Quarto. [Biological Report 90 (1)].
Published by U. S. Department Of The Interior
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Tables, Maps (illustrator). Biological Report 90 (8). Copyright Date: 1990 Sm Quarto, , PP.22,
Published by U. S. Department Of The Interior
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Tables, Maps (illustrator). Biological Report 89 (13). Copyright Date: 1989 Sm Quarto, , PP.16,
Language: English
Published by Amer Ornithologists Union, 2006
ISBN 10: 0943610702 ISBN 13: 9780943610702
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2006, Journals, Studies in Avian Biology No. 32, A Publication of the Cooper Ornithological Society, 337 p., very good paperback monograph 6/25 new crate #z.
Published by USDA Forest Service, 1995
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback with a few light creases to the covers. Results and analysis of a number of point count projects conducted in North America.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. ABout new book, unmarked, in bright glossy boards. ; 1.03 x 10.7 x 7.75 Inches; 364 pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125646607 ISBN 13: 9780125646604
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by USDA, 1990
Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Stiff wraps, 66p.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125646607 ISBN 13: 9780125646604
Seller: Calluna Books, Morpeth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 23.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book - near fine. Hardback - picture boards. Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125646607 ISBN 13: 9780125646604
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Voyageur Press, Minneapolis, MN, 2015
ISBN 10: 0760347387 ISBN 13: 9780760347386
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual library markings (if not for the library markings this copy would be graded in fine condition); no dj; overall a nice used copy! Full-color pictorial boards with white lettering. 160 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! "While we eat, work, and sleep, bees are busy around the world. More than 20,000 species are in constant motion! They pollinate plants of all types and keep our natural world intact. In Bees, you'll find a new way to appreciate these tiny wonders. Sam Droege and Laurence Packer present more than 100 of the most eye-catching bees from around the world as you've never seen them: up-close and with stunning detail. You'll stare into alien-like faces. You'll get lost in mesmerizing colors and patterns, patches and stripes of arresting yellow or blue. Whether you linger on your first close look at the Western Domesticated Honey Bee or excitedly flip straight to the rare Dinagapostemon sicheli, there's no doubt you'll be blown away by the beauty of bees.".
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125646607 ISBN 13: 9780125646604
Seller: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 21.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Beadle, David D. (illustrator). First Edition. Glazed pictorial boards, 4to, pp.x, 364. Bw ills, mono distribution maps. The maps depict the relative abundance of 450 bird species that spend the summer in the USA and Southern Canada, and 50 other species too local in distribution are also discussed. Fine copy A heavy book weighing c1350g when packed, exceeding the default of 1000g used for the postage quotation, and so will invoke a request for the shortfall in postage if ordered from overseas or to be sent 1st class in the UK Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Pacific Southwest Research Station, 1997
Seller: Great Oak Bookshop, Llanidloes, POWYS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. United States Department of Agriculture. Crease in the middle of the front cover and other small crease on the top. Corners of rear cover are curling along with back few pages. Spine slightly discoloured with a few creases. Binding is tight and internals unaffected.
Condition: Used. pp. 364.
Condition: Used. pp. 364.