Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2013278268 ISBN 13: 9782013278263
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.29
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2021-12, 2021
ISBN 10: 232969590X ISBN 13: 9782329695907
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.95
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-05, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019314622 ISBN 13: 9782019314620
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.59
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-06, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329040490 ISBN 13: 9782329040493
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.07
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-06-04, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329040474 ISBN 13: 9782329040479
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 29.63
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-06-04, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329040482 ISBN 13: 9782329040486
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.19
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 201193575X ISBN 13: 9782011935755
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 32.63
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 23.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Feb 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 201193575X ISBN 13: 9782011935755
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Librairie Militaire De J. Dumaine, 1880
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 82.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. 8vo. Red cloth binding. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Sticker on front board. Light foxing throughout. Binding is tight. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris, Fournier, 1920
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Crown quarto. Pp. vii, 294, vii (Appendices). Plus frontispiece portrait of general Dubail with his facsimile signature. Plus 7 folding situation maps, mostly printed in red and black, some with additional schematic representations and sketch maps, all loosely inserted in rear pocket. With 18 sketch maps to the text. HARDCOVER, bound in contemporary half cloth and marbled boards, old shelf tickets to spine, old military institutional stamp; slight wear to spine ends. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Auguste Dubail (1851-1934), French Army's Chief of Staff before the First World War and commander of the French First Army during the war. H-4 IN.
Published by Gallet Ch. et Cie, éditeurs, 1881
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. Deux volumes in-8 (17x26 cm), brochés non coupés, 704-1320, plus 103 pages de supplément par E. Dubail, 6e édition, complet des deux planches dépliantes couleurs, plus de 1700 gravures au trait dans e texte, dessinées par Duvaux, élève de Charlet, il semble de cette édition n'ait jamais contenu de carte ; manque papier au coin inférieur du 1er plat du volume I, tache sur le 4e plat du volume I et sur le 1er plat du volume II, manque papier à la coiffe supérieure frottée du volume II, intérieurs frais, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Duvaux.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80101100: 1879 - 1880. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 275 + 403 pages. 2 ouvrages avec 2 reliures différentes. Coupes des plats frottées. Titre et fleurons dorés sur demi-chagrin prune, pour le Tome 1. Titre et fleurons dorés sur demi-basane bleu nuit, pour le 2nd Tome. Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Coins et coupes des plats frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.07-IIe République et Second Empire, 1848-1870.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
GUERRE 1914 -1918FAYOLLE (Maréchal) et DUBAIL (général).La guerre racontée par nos généraux commandants de groupe d'armées.P., 1921, 3 forts vol. gr. in-4°, cart., couv. cons., nombr. ill. in et h. t. en noir et en coul. 7500 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by SCHWARZ. (1920)., 1920
Seller: Librairie du Château de Capens, Capens, France
3 VOLUMES GRAND IN-4 (32,5 X 26,5 CENTIMETRES ENVIRON), RELIURE DE L'EDITEUR PLEINE BASANE MAROQUINEE GRENAT, CHAQUE PLAT SUPERIEUR ORNE D'UNE PLAQUE EN EMAIL POLYCHROME DESSINEE PAR DUNAND (PROFIL DE "POILU") ET REALISEE PAR CLAESSENS, PLATS ENCADRES D'UN QUINTUPLE FILET DORE, DOS LISSE ORNE DE FILETS DORES, TITRE DORE. ILLUSTRE DE NOMBREUSES PLANCHES HORS TEXTE ET GRAVURES DANS LE TEXTE PAR BERNE-BELLECOUR, BONFILS, FREMOND, FOUQUERAY, GALANIS, ETC. CARTES ET PLANS PAR TRINQUIER. PETITES TRACES D'USURE, DEUX DOS LEGEREMENT PALIS, SINON BEL EXEMPLAIRE.