Dubay William (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.84
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, U.S.A.A1AMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Moderate cover & edge wear 04.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Smart Language: Readers, Readability, and the Grading of Text (Paperback or Softback).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 6 X 9 inches. 318 pages. Green cover. Unmarked, VG condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dubay, William B.; Tetzlaff, Tom (illustrator).
Published by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Doubleday 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. First page has writing. All other pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Softcover
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Dubay, William B.; Tetzlaff, Tom (illustrator).

Published by Doubleday 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library; 245 pages.

Published by The Catholic Book Club 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.08
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 179 pages. (SL#110).

- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDBACK GREEN. Condition: VG. Near mint condition, ex libris, good gilt lettering on cover DATE PUBLISHED: 1987 EDITION: 172.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.78
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Christopher Street: #204; August 1993: The 1% Solution
Ortleb, Charles L. editor & publisher, Andrew Holleran, John E. Harris, Bob Satuloff, Richard Schneider, Jr., William H. DuBay, Lev Raphael, Charles Linebarger, et al.
Published by That New Magazine, New York 1993
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 40p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, photos, illustrations, ads, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.

Language: English
Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.24
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.25
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A frank, critical analysis of the state of the Catholic Church and its internal dynamics, offering ideas on the greater employment of human resources to solve the human and church problems besetting it. Hardcover wit…h dust jacket, bibliography, 192pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.51
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, , FranceLibrairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.37
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edit. Grasset 1968 in-8° broché 239 pages traces de mouillures dans un angle, état correct.
Published by Grasset, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.35
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Nouvelle réforme Etiquette couverture, tampon, 239 pages Langue : français.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.66
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by doubleday and Company Inc 1966 / Stated First Edition, Clean and Unmarked Text 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Back / Cloth Binding. Condition: Good Clean Cond. Dust Jacket Condition: Yes / Good. Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent r…eading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Some fox marks on bottom edge of cover. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.

Published by Bernard Grasset, Paris, 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.55
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 205x135mm, 239pages, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by B. Grasset (Paris) 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol.; In-16 (20 cm), 245 p. Broché couv. souple, dos insolé; intérieur frais; EAN: 5A3 400g. Foufounis, Ria (Santéria-Marie, dite Ria). Traducteur (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.76
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.