Ducasse Pierre (111 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (111)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses universitaires de France 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.33

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in

  • More images

    Published by Presse Universitaires de France, Paris 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 15. In französischer Sprache. 135 pages.

  • Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. A Very Good copy of this 134-page paperback, with a prior price at the top corner of the front cover. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and not ex-library. Book.

  • Published by P.U.F. Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 136 pages, dans la collection "Que Sais-Je ?", n°47. Livre.

  • Language: French

    Published by DELCOURT 2008

    2756015377 / 9782756015378

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de la comedia con 'Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis', una novela gráfica adaptada del famoso film de Dany Boon. Esta edición de Delcourt, escrita por Pierre Veys y Frédéric Coicault, te lleva a un viaje lleno de humor y situaciones hilarantes en el norte de Francia. Ideal para los amantes d

  • Published by Puf Que Sais-Je?, 1962 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.37

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    poche. Condition: Très bon.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "SUP Philosophes". Biographie. Troisième édition. Pierre Ducassé Professeur au Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers. 11,5x17,5 cm. 134 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. 4e plat un peu sali. Papier légèrement bruni. in-12°.

  • Published by Hamburg Hoeppner 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. 0. Was weiss ich?, 7, 8°, 127 S., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Papier etwas gebräunt RW 12 R 3/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,160 gr.

  • Published by Générique

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.98

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France Sans date 1982

    213037462X / 9782130374626

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

  • Published by Librairie Felix Alcan 1939

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.65

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 620 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duti

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, SpainLlibres Bombeta

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 27.71 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Algunas páginas subrayadas.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France, París 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 3ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Filosofía (illustrator).

  • Published by Presses Univesitaires de France, Paris 1956, 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SC. Condition: Gut. TB., guter Zustand. 132s. , [AP], . . Deu 400g.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Diana 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, SpainLlibres Bombeta

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.55

    US$ 27.71 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Con etiqueta de clasificación en el lomo.

  • Published by PUF, Paris 1947

    Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-12 broché ( 190x120 mm ) de 154 pages. Philosophie.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Universitaria de Buenos Aires (Eudeba), Buenos Aires 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, SpainLlibres Bombeta

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 27.71 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Cubierta desgastada con algunas manchas de humedad.

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, FranceDes livres et nous

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 3,00 € Très Bon Etat 3éme édition, 1969 Pour l'étranger, Tarif "livres et brochures". (judsqu'à 2kg maxi) Les frais d'envoi postaux, ou autres seront calculés, au plus juste sans prise de marge du vendeur. Au dessus de 500g SVP par Mondial Relay moins onéreux que la Poste et plus fiable quant a

  • Language: English

    Published by Artisan 1998

    1579651070 / 9781579651077

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 264 Pp. Blue Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Indicated. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $60. Color embossed cover illustration. (illustrator).

  • Published by Presses universitaires de France

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • More images

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France . "Philosophes", 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 27.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12 x 18,8 ) 154 pages., dos très légèrement insolé .

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Felix Alcan, Paris 1939

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.35

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 272 Pp + Errata Page And 4 Plates At End. Original Green Wrappers Printed In Black. Lightly Used, Worn At Top And Bottom Edges Of Spine, Pages Unopened (Still Attached At Top), Bookplate Of Dutch-American Physicist Jan Korringa. With Loose Promotional Flyers For Alcan And For Librai

  • Published by Editions P. U. F. 1964. 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Que sais-je? Broché. 136 pages. Format de poche.

  • Published by Editions P. U. F. Vers 1950. 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Que sais-je? Broché. 135 pages. Format de poche.

  • More images

    Published by Presses Universitaires De France

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.20

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • More images

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France,, Paris. 1958

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.74

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Características: Rústica. Buen estado. Las tapas están ligeramente sucias. Cantos limpios. Esta obra es parte de la colección "Que Sais-je?" Le Point Des Connaissances Actuelles [No. 47]. Edición anotada. Las páginas llevan cornisa, filete y tienen los folios en los extremos del margen superior. 132 pp. más índice. (17.5 x 11.5

  • Published by Salvat Editores, Colección Surco, 1952, Madrid. 1952

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18x13. Encuadernación rústica (tapa dura). 158 pgs. 692124.

  • Published by Compañía General Fabril Editora, Buenos Aires 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería México Histórico, Ciudad de México, DIF, MexicoLibrería México Histórico

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    Original price: US$ 46.48; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 37.19

    US$ 4.67 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. Bueno. Size: 219 Págs. Libro.

  • Published by PUF 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Poche. Bon exemplaire. 134pages.

  • Published by Editions P.U.F. 1947. 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.26

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Philosophes. Broché. 154 pages.