Dumas Guy (101 results)
Eight French Stories, Edited with Notes, Exercises and Vocabulary
Alphonse Daudet; Alexandre Dumas; Guy de Maupassant; Edmond About; Andre Theuriet
Published by Allyn and Bacon
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Best-in-books: the Bridges At Toko-ri, the Swimming Pool, Kiss Me Again Stranger, Adventures in Two Worlds, the Silent World, Story of Aviation, Rivets
James A. Michener; Mary Roberts Rinehart; Daphne Du Maurier; A. J. Cronin; J. Y. Cousteau; Frederic Dumas; George Sixta; Guy.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.10
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.
Best-in-books: the Bridges At Toko-ri, the Swimming Pool, Kiss Me Again Stranger, Adventures in Two Worlds, the Silent World, Story of Aviation, Rivets
James A. Michener; Mary Roberts Rinehart; Daphne Du Maurier; A. J. Cronin; J. Y. Cousteau; Frederic Dumas; George Sixta; Guy.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesThe Bridges at Toko-Ri; The Swimming Pool; Kiss Me Again, Stranger; Adventures in Two Worlds; The Silent World; Story of Aviation; Rivets; 7 Short Stories of de Maupassant
James A.Michener; Mary Roberts Rinehart; Daphne du Maurier; A.J. Cronin; J.Y. Costeau and Frederic Dumas; The Story of Aviation in Pictures; George Sixta; Guy de Maupassant
Language: English
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, NY. 1953. Hardcover. Edition/Printing not stated. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for F/O name on the front pastedown and a bookplate on the front pastedown. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to head, tail, and tips;…small stain spots on textblock top and bottom; light glue browning to endpapers. DJ: Good; toning to spine; wear to head, tail, and tips; closed tears at top edge near spine. Blue paper over boards with gray overlay on the spine with gilt lettering and rules; blue shadowboxes on spine for titles. 606 pp 8vo. This Best-in-Books Volume contains a selection of reading from teh staff at Nelson Doubleday that is for sure provides a variety in reading material. This book contains several full-length novels, several extracts from leading current non-fiction, a photograph section, a cartoon feature, and a classic. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.94
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : "París" es una antología de relatos publicada por M.A.R. Editor en 2011. Esta edición en tapa blanda, con 300 páginas, reúne obras de autores clásicos como Honoré de Balzac, Alexandre Dumas y Guy de Maupassant, junto a otros autores como Miguel Ángel de Rus García. Los relatos exploran la ciudad de París desd…e diversas perspectivas, ofreciendo una visión rica y variada de la capital francesa. EAN: 9788493932206 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: París Autor: Honoré de Balzac| Alexandre Dumas| Guy de Maupassant| Miguel Ángel de Rus García| Alfredo Bryce Echenique| Joris-Karl Huysmans| José Luis Alonso De Santos| Marquis De Sade| Iván Bunin| Anton Pavlovich Chejov Editorial: M.A.R. Editor Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 300 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: French
Published by CASTERMAN 2014
Series: La Princesse des glaces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - La Princesse des glaces
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.32
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.70
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.32
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.26
US$ 20.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. En el presente libro hemos recopilado los cuentos cortos más destacados dentro de la producción francesa, la mayoría de los cuales muestran la excelencia narrativa y la importancia de las letras galas en la historia. Así podremos encontrar relatos imprescindibles como La muerta enamorada…, Los amotinados de la Bounty, El Horla, La Condesa de Tende o La historia de un muerto contada por él mismo. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: French
Published by Univ.de Paris, These Lettres 1961. 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.41
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 25 x 16 cm. Broche avec pt.etiqu.sur la couverture. 327 p. non coupees, un peu jaunies.Avec timbres bibl., expl.ecarte de la FU de Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auc…h unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A13172.

LOS MEJORES CUENTOS FRANCESES
GAUTIER, THÉOPHILE ; DE MAUPASSANT, GUY ; DUMAS, ALEXANDRE ; VERNE, JULIO
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.86
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.27
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en un mundo de historias increíbles narradas por grandes escritores. Esta colección incluye 'Las Tumbas De Saint-Denis' de Alexandre Dumas, 'La Cabellera' de Guy de Maupassant, 'El Figurón Español' de Honoré de Balzac y 'El Barril de Amontillado' de Edgar Allan Poe. Descubre relatos emocionante…s y llenos de suspense en esta cuidada selección. EAN: 9789898520012 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Contos Espantosos Autor: Alexandre Dumas| Guy de Maupassant| Honoré de Balzac| Edgar Allan Poe Editorial: Rosto Editora Idioma: pt Páginas: 63 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by P.F. Collier & Son Corporation, New York 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Octavo. 384pp. Pages lightly age-toned with modest foxing on edges, spine lightly age-toned, else very good. Contribution by A. Conan Doyle, Alexander Sergeievitch Pushkin, Honore de Balzac, Arthur Schnitzler, Prosper Merimee, Anton Pavlovitch Chekhov, Guy de Maupassant, Anatole France,…James Matthew Barrie, A.T. Quiller-Couch, Ivan Turgenov, Alexandre Dumas, Leonid Andreiev, Francois Edouard Joachim Coppee, and Rudyard Kipling.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.77
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bon état. 1988. Guy de Maupassant - Histoires douces amères / L'école des Loisirs 1988. Good.

Published by DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC.,, USA 1962
- First Edition
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. FIRST ED. general wear: very good condition, foxing, no markings, clean, foxing in inner cover. DATE PUBLISHED: 1962 EDITION: FIRST ED 469.

Published by Frankfurt a. M. : Diesterweg
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.93
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Erscheinungsjahr: 1925 * Umfang/Format: 48 Seiten kl. 8 * Gesamttitel: Diesterwegs neusprachliche Reformausgaben ; 73 ordentliches Exemplar, Einband und Buchblock mit kleinen Lesespuren, Buchblock altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand: gut * Verlag: Frankfurt a. M. : Diesterweg.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.12
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.12
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.36
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Frankfurt a.M. ; Bonn : Diesterweg
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 56 Seiten ; 8 * Erscheinungsjahr: 1928 * Gesamttitel: Diesterwegs neusprachliche Reformausgaben Bd. 12 Einband und Buchblock mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, Gesamtzustand: gut * Verlag: Frankfurt a.M. ; Bonn : Diesterweg.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.28
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.83
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Crímenes a la francesa
; Maupassant, Guy de; Mirbeau, Octave; Leroux, Gaston; Leblanc, Maurice; Mérimée, Prosper; Dumas, Alexandre; Bloy, Léon; Apollinaire, Guillaume; Balzac, Honoré de
- Hardcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.25
US$ 20.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Una completa y apasionante panorámica de la rica tradición negro-criminal de la literatura francesa a través de sus más destacados representantes. Los relatos de esta excepcional antología, cuidadosamente elegidos y prologados por Mauro Armiño, proponen un recorrido de aproximadamente ci…en años ;desde principios del siglo XIX hasta la década de 1920; por las más oscuras variantes de la literatura francesa: la detectivesca, la criminal, la policiaca, la judicial, el suspense, el enigma o el misterio. Junto a algunos de los grandes nombres de las letras galas ;Mérimée, Balzac, Dumas o Gaston Leroux; aparecen también los de Richepin, Lermina o Allais, menos traducidos entre nosotros pero que sin duda aportan al género una fresca visión del mundo del hampa y la vida cotidiana durante el fin de siècle y la Belle Époque. Paul-Louis Courier, Prosper Mérimée, Honoré de Balzac, Alexandre Dumas, Émile Gaboriau, Jean Richepin, Guy de Maupassant, Léon Bloy, Jules Lermina, Alphonse Allais, Octave Mirbeau, Guillaume Apollinaire, Gaston Leroux, Charles-Louis Philippe y Maurice Leblanc. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
New Questions on God:
Edited by Johannes Baptist Metz; Contributing authors: Johannes Metz, Jurgen Moltmann, Norbert Schiffers, Gregory Baum, Klaus Schafer, Alain Durand, Andre Dumas, Claude Geffre, Karel Skalicky, Marc Alyn, Jacques Kamstra, Guy Deleury, Johannes Metz, and Erich Fromm
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. 156 pp. Volume 076: Church and World. LCC: 73185752.
Published by L' École Des Loisirs, Paris 1982
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.16
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Bon État. médium poche - choix et notes de christian poslaniec - 163 pages en format 12 - 18 cm - nombreux dessins. Philippe Dumas (illustrator).