Dumas Jacques (439 results)

The Three Musketeers (Modern Library Classics)
Alexandre Dumas pere; Jacques Le Clercq [Translator]; Alan Furst [Introduction];
Language: English
Published by Modern Library 2001
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. BOOK IS BENT. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia: Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia
- Hardcover
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Later. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Later. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good dark blue w/gilt pattern and lettering. Faded, worn spine. Volume 5-1, The Cenci, Murat, Derues, 264 pp . Yellowed, though clean, tight. Non-Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wagrez, Jacqu…es (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia: Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia
- Hardcover
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Later. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Later. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good dark blue w/gilt pattern and lettering. Faded, worn spine. Volume 4-1, Mary Stuart (257 pp) . Yellowed, though clean, tight. Non-Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wagrez, Jacques (illustra…tor).
More imagesCelebrated Crimes : Mary Stuart Vol. IV - 1
Alexandre Dumas, I.G. Burnham [Translator] & Jacques Wagrez [Illusustrator]
Language: English
Published by The Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia, PA 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. CLEAN & UNMARKED HARDBACK. Binding SOLID. Embossed Boards, NO DJ. Illustrated by JACQUES WAGREZ & Translated by I. G. BURNHAM. Minor edge wear, tanning pages, 1 partial seam split, while pages are holding firm. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY. Jacques Wagrez (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.38
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Not Stated. Unmarked, clean and solid copy in clean, price clipped, undamaged dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.59
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010 2010
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Registering Title to Land: A Series of Lectures Delivered at Yale. Book.
The Three Musketeers (Illustrated Junior Library)
Dumas, Alexandre; Clercq, Jacques (translator); Price, Norman and Van Swearingen, E. C. (illustrators)
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Cream-color hardback with brown and green fleur de lis pattern on front and rear covers, green spine with musketeers image and two crossed swords, full color illustrated endpapers, ix, 276 pp., color and b/w illustrations throughout. Minimal wear, unmarked, tight binding.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.55
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.29
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover book with dust jacket, light wear to book edges.

- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. French text. An unread copy with minor shelfwear including a few bumps. Size: 4 x 7.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Garnier-Flammarion, Paris 1969
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mass market paperback with light wear, well bound, no spine crease, contents unmarked, pages bright and clean. A very nice copy in the original French language.
Published by The Modern Library, New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Trade paperback. 2001. The Modern Library. Very nice copy.
Celebrated Crimes: The Cenci, Murat, Derues
Dumas, Alexandre, and Burnham, I.G., trans., & Wagrez, Jacques, illus.
Published by Philadelphia: The Rittenhouse Press 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No date or printing listed but ca. 1895, in blue boards with gilt design and lettering. Vol. 5. Ex-school library with usual marks (and a tear in center of back ep, probably from pocket removal), and cover protected in mylar. Pages tanned, light soil on edge, no additional marks, binding tight .

Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1999
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.17
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 42127963. 1780660852. 6/5/2026 12:00:52 PM.

Reflections On The Formation And Distribution Of Wealth
Anne Robert Jacques Turgot, Jeff Edward Dumas, Sheba Blake Publishing Corp.
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.86
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1999
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by POCKET 2011
Series: Les Trois Mousquetaires, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Les Trois Mousquetaires
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: French
Published by POCKET 2011
Series: Les Trois Mousquetaires, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Les Trois Mousquetaires
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.21
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.22
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.40
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.