Duncan Gutteridge (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon (Bristol) 01/01/1999 1999

      075252528X / 9780752525280

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.40

      US$ 6.69 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon Book Service Ltd 01/01/1999 1999

      0752525336 / 9780752525334

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.66

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon (Bristol) 01/01/1999 1999

      075252528X / 9780752525280

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.40

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon Book Service Ltd 01/01/1999 1999

      0752525263 / 9780752525266

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.55

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon, Bristol 1998

      0752525328 / 9780752525327

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.51

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Some cover corner creasing. ; First printing of Parragon mass market original edition, Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork uncredited. ; My Little Library Series; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Twelve stories from the farmyard suitable for b

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon Book Service Ltd 1999

      0752525344 / 9780752525341

      • Softcover

      Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.00

      US$ 22.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day(sometimes even quicker) from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon 1999

      0752525263 / 9780752525266

      • Softcover

      Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.00

      US$ 22.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day(sometimes even quicker) from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

    • Language: English

      Published by Parragon 1998

      0752525344 / 9780752525341

      • Softcover

      Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United KingdomThe Children's Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 2.70

      US$ 30.85 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1st Thus. Octavo. Blue covers. 189 pages. Covers creased, writing on front endpaper. Gutteridge, Duncan (illustrator).

    • Published by Parragon, UK

      • Softcover

      Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 26.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A little shallow scratching to covers. b/w illus. Interior very good and clean. Duncan Gutteridge (illustrator).