Dutton Meiric (51 results)
Language: English
Published by Holliston Mills, Inc 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Language: English
Published by Holliston Mills, Inc 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, U.S.A.Keeps Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.08
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Red cloth cover with gold lettering has a few liquid drop discolored areas and light wear. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. Ships Next Business Day.
Published by The Holliston Mills, Inc., Norwood 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller144 pp. 8vo, publisher's crimson cloth. First edition. Bookplate; slightest of use to cloth; tight and sound.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Historical Sketch of Bookbinding as an Art. Book.
Published by Holliston Mills, Inc 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.06
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Holliston Mills, Inc 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Holliston Mills, Inc January 1926 Binding: Hardcover shelf wear on boards and spine. front board has water damage. text block tight.

Published by The Holliston Mills, Inc., Norwood 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, U.S.A.Bookseller, Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller144p, cloth, light edge wear, vg. Appendix, Index.
Published by Loomis House Press, Honolulu 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. First edition. 20pp color frontispiece octavo paper. cover wear otherwise very good-.
Published by Holliston Mills, Inc
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Author: Meiric K. Dutton. (Bookbinding, History, Book History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not… be included.
Language: English
Published by The Holliston Mills, Inc. 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Melrose Place, Modesto, U.S.A.Melrose Place
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover 1926 1st Edition/1st Printing. Book is wrapped in clear glassine cover. Red boards with gilt lettering.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by The Holliston Mills, Norwood 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very good +. first edition. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean, minor shelf wear, spine a touch sunned with some slight loss to spine ends. Binding tight. Text bright and unmarked. Books. Stax.
Published by Other, Other
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Norwood, 1926. 144 pages, hardbound, very good condition, no jacket. Inscribed by the author.
Published by Holliston Mills, Inc 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st. Dec. cloth, no dj. T.e.g. Corners a little bumped. Gift inscription and prev. owner's stamp on flyleaf, else very sound.
Published by The Holliston Mills 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no d.j. Some shelf-wear; fraying to cloth at head of spine. Else clean copy.
Published by The Holliston Mills, Inc, Norwood 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG- (Minor wear to cloth). Brick-colored cloth over boards; 138 pp.; No illustrations. Includes chapters on bookbinding in Italy, France, England, and America.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.67
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Holliston 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG plus purple cloth octavo hardcover. Gilt titling. No names or markings to text. 8vo. 144pp. Index. First edition. Books.
Published by The Holliston Mills, Inc., Norwood, USA 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Random Books, Stroud, United KingdomRandom Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 19.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. A perfectly clean and fresh copy of a book produced by the leading US manufacturer of bookcloth, presumably for promotional purposes. Surprisingly, no illustrations. Owner's inscription 'W H Greeley Dec 21 1926'. red cloth gilt covers, minor rubbing to corners and head; tail sound.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.45
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.44
US$ 70.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.91
US$ 70.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Historical Sketch of Bookbinding as an Art' provides a comprehensive exploration of the aesthetic and technical evolution of bookbinding through the centuries. Meiric Keeler Dutton traces the development of the craft from its early functional origins to its elevation as a sophisticated dec…orative art form. The text examines the various styles, materials, and techniques employed by master binders, highlighting the cultural and artistic influences that shaped the physical form of the book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Holliston Mills, Inc., Norwood 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerHC. Condition: Good, cover worn. 144 History of bookbinding and some historical bound books.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.38
US$ 71.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Historical Sketch of Bookbinding as an Art' provides a comprehensive exploration of the aesthetic and technical evolution of bookbinding through the centuries. Meiric Keeler Dutton traces the development of the craft from its early functional origins to its elevation as a sophisticated decorative… art form. The text examines the various styles, materials, and techniques employed by master binders, highlighting the cultural and artistic influences that shaped the physical form of the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.48
US$ 71.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.52
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.