Dvorkin (Over 1,000 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (1,002)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books (edition First Edition) 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books (edition First Edition) 1984

    0671465430 / 9780671465438

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 12 of 84. Book 12 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books (edition 0) 1991

    0671741403 / 9780671741402

    Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation, Book 8 of 65. Book 8 of 65 - Star Trek: The Next Generation

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671741403 / 9780671741402

    Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation, Book 8 of 65. Book 8 of 65 - Star Trek: The Next Generation

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1989

    0671684876 / 9780671684877

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, U.S.A.BRT Resales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1989

    0671684876 / 9780671684877

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.70

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket 1979

    067182080X / 9780671820800

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Thomas Langston Hughes was a con man extraordinaire whose gaming and wenching brought him to backwater planet G

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket 1977

    0671431218 / 9780671431211

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- From his own highly technical planet, Mash traveled to a distant planet where he discovered a mysterious race of people. Intrigued

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pocket 1979

    067182080X / 9780671820800

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Thomas Langston Hughes was a con man extraordinaire whose gaming and wenching brought him to backwater planet Goss Conf one step ahead of the law - into the arms of the adoring, green populac

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- When a massive energy surge hurtles Captain Kirk one hundred years into the future, he is amazed to find a peac

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2005

    0471737534 / 9780471737537

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 218 Reprint edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1989

    0671684876 / 9780671684877

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1989

    0671684876 / 9780671684877

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, U.S.A.Books from Patty

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edges Lightly Worn, Spine Lightly Creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing, Paperback Original. Slight edgewear, short faint spine crease. Inside covers starting to darken. No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Nice Cvr Art - No Credit Given (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1989

    0671684876 / 9780671684877

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1989

    0671684876 / 9780671684877

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1988

    0671648705 / 9780671648701

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 36 of 84. Book 36 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2013

    1118851854 / 9781118851852

    • Softcover

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1984

    0671465430 / 9780671465438

    Series: Star Trek: The Original Series, Book 12 of 84. Book 12 of 84 - Star Trek: The Original Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.