Language: English
Published by IASP Press, Seattle, WA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0931092485 ISBN 13: 9780931092480
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 664 pp., Inscribed & signed by the editor, Robert H. Dworkin, on the front free endpaper., Progress in Pain Research and Management, V. 27.
Language: English
Published by International Association for the Study of Pain 01/11/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0931092485 ISBN 13: 9780931092480
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557984972 ISBN 13: 9781557984975
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781557984975.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557984972 ISBN 13: 9781557984975
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781557984975.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557984972 ISBN 13: 9781557984975
Seller: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Lenzenweger, Mark F. & Robert H. Dworkin (Editors)., American Psychological Association, 1998, c1998, 1st Edition, black cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 557 pp with indices, B&W diagram illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 1557984972, 'Sheds new light on this complex and devastating mental disorder', Psychiatry; Psychology; Medicine.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 055338290X ISBN 13: 9780553382907
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 4th sub edition. 752 pages. 9.25x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington D.C., 1998
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in full black cloth covered boards, with a Very Good dust jacket. Slight rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. 8vo. 9 1/4"h x 6"w. First Edition is stated.
Published by The Smith, New York, 1971
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by Stephen Dworkin. Octavo. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Near fine with some rubbing. A poetry anthology with contributions from C.G. Hanzlicek, V.H. Adair, F. Keith Wahle, Susan Wong, Robert Nelson Moore, William Childress, Edward Zuckrow, Dan Curley, Benjamin K. Bennett, Susan Fromberg, Karen Swenson, Carol Helbald, Frances Hall, David Jaffin, Charle Angoff, Sol Newman, Anthony Olknow, Charles Potts, Bill Castley, Harold Bond, Theodore Dimon, James Hearst, Henry Hubert Hutto, Harland Ristau, Gail Madonia, Robert Tyler, Mryon Levoy, Lynne Banker, Terry Porter, George Anthony, Paul Oppenheimer, Laurel Speer, and John Jacob.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 145.20
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Psychosocial Aspects of Pain: A Handbook for Health Care Providers: v. 27 (Progress in pain research & management) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Top corner of back cover is lightly bumped. Previous owner's name in ink on inside front cover. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 241.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 260.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 290.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The incidence of neuropathic pain continues to rise, yet it is an affliction often misdiagnosed or inadequately treated. Although in recent years considerable research has been dedicated to understanding its mechanisms, there have been few advances in treatment. The contributors to this book are internationally renowned leaders in the fields of peripheral neuropathy and neuropathic pain. They discuss clinical approaches to diagnosis and treatment of neuropathicpain, its underlying mechanisms, and strategies for prevention. In addition, chapters cover timely issues, including legal and ethical concerns surrounding pain treatment, the status of clinical trialmethods, and educational efforts. Comprehensive yet concise, this book serves as a guide for diagnostic approaches and treatment of neuropathic pain for the student, resident, practicing physician, researcher, and specialist. Comprehensive yet concise, this book serves as a guide for diagnostic approaches and treatment of neuropathic pain for the student, resident, practicing physician, researcher, and specialist. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 474.42
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 544 pages. 10.10x7.20x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Comprehensive yet concise, this book serves as a guide for diagnostic approaches and treatment of neuropathic pain for the student, resident, practicing physician, researcher, and specialist. Editor(s): Simpson, David M.; McArthur, Justin C. (The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine). Num Pages: 544 pages, 67 illustrations. BIC Classification: MJN; MMBP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 185 x 258 x 26. Weight in Grams: 1020. . 2012. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 588.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Comprehensive yet concise, this book serves as a guide for diagnostic approaches and treatment of neuropathic pain for the student, resident, practicing physician, researcher, and specialist. Editor(s): Simpson, David M.; McArthur, Justin C. (The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine). Num Pages: 544 pages, 67 illustrations. BIC Classification: MJN; MMBP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 185 x 258 x 26. Weight in Grams: 1020. . 2012. Hardback. . . . .
Language: Italian
Published by CIC Edizioni Internazionali, Roma, 2001
ISBN 10: 8871414462 ISBN 13: 9788871414461
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italy
brossura. Condition: Very Good. 1. In 8', br. ed., pp. 463, prima edizione italiana; in ottimo stato, trascurabili segni del tempo. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 264.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 277.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The incidence of neuropathic pain continues to rise, yet it is an affliction often misdiagnosed or inadequately treated. Although in recent years considerable research has been dedicated to understanding its mechanisms, there have been few advances in treatment. The contributors to this book are internationally renowned leaders in the fields of peripheral neuropathy and neuropathic pain. They discuss clinical approaches to diagnosis and treatment of neuropathicpain, its underlying mechanisms, and strategies for prevention. In addition, chapters cover timely issues, including legal and ethical concerns surrounding pain treatment, the status of clinical trialmethods, and educational efforts. Comprehensive yet concise, this book serves as a guide for diagnostic approaches and treatment of neuropathic pain for the student, resident, practicing physician, researcher, and specialist. Comprehensive yet concise, this book serves as a guide for diagnostic approaches and treatment of neuropathic pain for the student, resident, practicing physician, researcher, and specialist. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 496 1st edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 417.68
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 496.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The incidence of neuropathic pain continues to rise, yet it is an affliction often misdiagnosed or inadequately treated. Although in recent years considerable research has been dedicated to understanding its mechanisms, there have been few advances in treatment. The contributors to this book are internationally renowned leaders in the fields of peripheral neuropathy and neuropathic pain. They discuss clinical approaches to diagnosis and treatment of neuropathic pain, its underlying mechanisms, and strategies for prevention. In addition, chapters cover timely issues, including legal and ethical concerns surrounding pain treatment, the status of clinical trial methods, and educational efforts. Comprehensive yet concise, this book serves as a guide for diagnostic approaches and treatment of neuropathic pain for the student, resident, practicing physician, researcher, and specialist.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0195394704 ISBN 13: 9780195394702
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 496.