E Blenck (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.45
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.13
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berlin 1907 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.63
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPappband. Condition: Gut. Berlin 1907 ; Halb-Leinen 4° Einband unsauber, berieben und bestoßen. Titelseite lädiert. Papier gebräunt. Innen gut, mit zahlr. Tabellen, Diagrammen und 3 Farb-Tafeln zur Bevölkerungsentwicklung ; Stempel eines Königlichen Ministeriums /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-0270st Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 2078.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.91
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.01
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.09
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.09
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.54
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.65
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.76
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book's statistical analysis of the German Empire's 1895 census reveals trends in professional and social stratification at the end of the 19th century. The author divides the population into classes based on household income and number of employees and dependents, uncovering a ric…h tapestry of classes within social strata. The author's rigorous methodology allows readers to delineate regional differences between urban and rural areas and across social groups, painting a detailed portrait of German society at a time of rapid industrialization and economic growth. This data remains invaluable for both historical and contemporary sociological research. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesFestschrift des Königlich Preußischen Statistischen Bureaus zur Jahrhundertfeier seines Bestehens. Komplett mit 2 Teilen in einem Band: 1) Das Königliche Statistische Bureau im ersten Jahrhundert seines Bestehens 1805 bis 1905 / 2) Tabellen und Übersichten zum Statistischen Atlas für den Preussischen Staat. -
Königlich Preußisches Statistisches Bureau. - herausgegeben von E. Blenck. -
Published by Berlin, Verlag des Königlichen Statistischen Bureaus, 1905. 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.84
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 4°, 32 x 24 cm. Originaler Halblederband mit goldgeprägten Einbandtiteln. Der Einband ist infolge Feuchtigkeitseinwirkung insgesamt stärker verzogen und fleckig, der rote Dreiseitenschnitt verblasst. XII, 271 / VIII, 151 Seiten. Titelblatt mit altem Institutsstempel und Signatur, auch innen durchgehend schwach bis stä…rker feuchtrandig. Insgesamt eher mäßiges Exemplar. - Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos ! -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03704.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book analyzes internal migration within Prussia during the rapid industrial and agricultural shifts of the late 19th and early 20th centuries, a period of massive change for Prussia. The author argues that the internal migration flows were not random fluctuations, but instead were… driven by profound socio-economic transformations. As a result, migration took on a distinct geographic pattern in different regions, indicating push and pull factors that were highly contextual. By exploring the interplay between migration and its socio-economic drivers, this book offers a fresh perspective on the mechanics of population shifts. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.94
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.99
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 514 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Central News Agency 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are edge rubbed with light scuffing along the edges and light marks. The binding is secure. The pages are browned due to age. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag des Königlichen statistischen Bureaus. 1896
- Softcover
Seller: St. Jürgen Antiquariat, Lübeck, GermanySt. Jürgen Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOHalbleineneinband. Condition: Gut. 174 S., VII, II, III S. Nachträge (gestempelt, Bibliotheks-Rückenschild, Einband mit Rücken und stark berieben) Ich versende mit der Deutschen Post (Büchersendung) und der DHL (Pakete). Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 14… Tage. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Heft III. der Kalendermaterialien für 1897.
Published by Berlin 1908.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWeiterhin u.a. enthalten: 'Wirkliche und Mittelpreise der wichtigsten Verpflegungsmittel für Menschen und Tiere in den bedeutendsten Marktorten [u.s.w.]', 84 S.; 'Die Taubstummen und Blinden in Preußen' v. Albert Guttstadt. 54 S. - - Ehem. Bibl.-Ex.; Einbandkanten/-ecken tls. berieben u. etwas bestoßen; Leder-Rücken stärker beri…eben u. abfärbend; innen gut erhalten. - 4°. IV, 68, 342, LXXXVIII S. Marmoriert. Halbleder-Bd. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rücken-Titel. - SHIPPING ONLY WITHIN GERMANY.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.77
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 64.15
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCentral News Agency, South Africa [1955]. With 25 colour and 103 photos in b/w. Hard Cover with dustwrappers.27x21 cm. Wear to wrappers (a few tears and creases). l With a bookplate designed for S. M. J. Wijtenburg by the belgium artist Jef Boudens. English text.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the substantial growth and transformation of savings banks in Prussia during two decades from 1879 to 1899. The author meticulously illustrates the key aspects of this development, providing valuable insights into the evolution of the German banking system. The book…examines the emergence of savings banks as a vital tool for promoting thrift and financial security among various social classes, particularly the less affluent. It highlights the role of these institutions in mobilizing savings and channeling them into productive investments, thus contributing to economic growth and stability. The author presents a comprehensive analysis of the factors that influenced the expansion of savings banks, including government policies, economic conditions, and technological advancements. The book also sheds light on the challenges faced by savings banks, such as competition from other financial institutions and the need to adapt to changing market demands. Through its detailed examination of the historical context, institutional practices, and economic impact of Prussian savings banks, this book enhances our understanding of the crucial role these institutions played in shaping the financial landscape of Germany and beyond. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book investigates the history of forced land sales in Prussia over a period spanning nearly a century, from 1886 to 1996. Specifically, the book examines the frequency and extent of foreclosures on agricultural estates, providing statistical data to illustrate trends and patterns…in these sales. The author contextualizes the findings within the broader history of land ownership and rural society in Prussia, exploring the economic, social, and legal factors that influenced the foreclosure process. Through its detailed analysis and insightful observations, this book sheds light on the complex dynamics of land ownership and the challenges faced by agricultural communities during a period of significant transformation. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.