E C Roberson (36 results)

Black [AF] Widows and Orphans 1
Osajyefo, Kwanza; Smith, Tim; Roberson, Derwin (CON); Litt, Sarah (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Black Mask Studios 2020
Series: BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Smith 3, Tim (illustrator).

Conquest 2099
Orlando, Steve; Roberson, Ibraim (ILT); Soares, Jose Luis (ILT); Paniccia, Mark (EDT); Junior, Oren (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2025
Series: Conquest 2099 (2024), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Conquest 2099 (2024)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New. Roberson, Ibraim; Soares, Jose Luis (illustrator).

Black [AF] Widows and Orphans 1
Osajyefo, Kwanza; Smith, Tim; Roberson, Derwin (CON); Litt, Sarah (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Black Mask Studios 2020
Series: BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Smith 3, Tim (illustrator).

Conquest 2099
Orlando, Steve; Roberson, Ibraim (ILT); Soares, Jose Luis (ILT); Paniccia, Mark (EDT); Junior, Oren (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2025
Series: Conquest 2099 (2024), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Conquest 2099 (2024)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Roberson, Ibraim; Soares, Jose Luis (illustrator).

Panya : The Mummy's Curse
Mignola, Mike; Roberson, Chris; Mitten, Christopher (ILT); O'Brien, Katii (EDT); Robins, Clem (CON)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Panya: The Mummy's Curse, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Panya: The Mummy's Curse
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Mitten, Christopher; Madsen, Michelle; Robins, Clem (illustrator).

Panya : The Mummy's Curse
Mignola, Mike; Roberson, Chris; Mitten, Christopher (ILT); O'Brien, Katii (EDT); Robins, Clem (CON)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Panya: The Mummy's Curse, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Panya: The Mummy's Curse
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mitten, Christopher; Madsen, Michelle; Robins, Clem (illustrator).
Published by U. S. Dept. of Interior 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Staple bound; 44 pages; one geologic map in envelope affixed to inside back cover. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average w…ear. No Signature.
Published by GPO, Washington, D.C. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Chemistry of Aluminum in Natural Water. USGS 1969. Wrappers, very good condition (rubber stamp on cover).
Published by GPO, Washington, D.C. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. USGS 1961, Wrappers, good condition, rubber stamp on cover.

Published by Frederick Muller 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.19
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1955. Third impression. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations by R. Forman. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb… marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Published by United States Government Printing Office 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, U.S.A.Walden Antiquarian Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. Geological Survey Water-Supply Paper. From the TVA library.

Black [AF] Widows and Orphans 1
Osajyefo, Kwanza; Smith, Tim; Roberson, Derwin (CON); Litt, Sarah (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Black Mask Studios 2020
Series: BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.21
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Smith 3, Tim (illustrator).

Conquest 2099
Orlando, Steve; Roberson, Ibraim (ILT); Soares, Jose Luis (ILT); Paniccia, Mark (EDT); Junior, Oren (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2025
Series: Conquest 2099 (2024), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Conquest 2099 (2024)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.34
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Roberson, Ibraim; Soares, Jose Luis (illustrator).

Black [AF] Widows and Orphans 1
Osajyefo, Kwanza; Smith, Tim; Roberson, Derwin (CON); Litt, Sarah (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Black Mask Studios 2020
Series: BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - BLACK [AF]: Widows And Orphans
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Smith 3, Tim (illustrator).

Conquest 2099
Orlando, Steve; Roberson, Ibraim (ILT); Soares, Jose Luis (ILT); Paniccia, Mark (EDT); Junior, Oren (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2025
Series: Conquest 2099 (2024), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Conquest 2099 (2024)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.99
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Roberson, Ibraim; Soares, Jose Luis (illustrator).

Panya : The Mummy's Curse
Mignola, Mike; Roberson, Chris; Mitten, Christopher (ILT); O'Brien, Katii (EDT); Robins, Clem (CON)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Panya: The Mummy's Curse, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Panya: The Mummy's Curse
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.93
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mitten, Christopher; Madsen, Michelle; Robins, Clem (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Temple Press Limited 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 162 pages. Frontispiece. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Muller 1961
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.54
US$ 7.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book.… Second revised edition.

Panya : The Mummy's Curse
Mignola, Mike; Roberson, Chris; Mitten, Christopher (ILT); O'Brien, Katii (EDT); Robins, Clem (CON)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Panya: The Mummy's Curse, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Panya: The Mummy's Curse
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mitten, Christopher; Madsen, Michelle; Robins, Clem (illustrator).
Published by Hutchinson & Co., London 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Hutchinson Science Library Series. 128 Pages, Diagrams. A Clean And Soundly Bound Book. Not Ex Library.

Published by Frederick Muller Ltd 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. A gift inscription was written by the previous owner. Bright green top page edges. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and pres…ented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 57.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. no dustjacket. 8vo pp.64. book.

Published by Frederick Muller Ltd 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Spine slightly discoloured. Previous owner signature inside and page yellowed.
Published by Frederick Muller London 1961 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd edition orig. dec. cloth Fine small octavo 144pp., text ills., Nice juvenile item.

Middle East and Europe : The Power Deficit
Roberson, B. A. (EDT); Inaugural Pan-European Conference in International Relations (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Published by Frederick Muller & Co. Ltd., London First edition . 1954. 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pea-green paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 7½" x 5¼" 143 pp. Monochrome illustrations by R. Forman. Light foxing to end papers. Very Good in Very Good dust wrapper with shallow rubs and short closed tear to spine tips and corners, not price c…lipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. AVIATION & AERONAUTICS.

Middle East and Europe : The Power Deficit
Roberson, B. A. (EDT); Inaugural Pan-European Conference in International Relations (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Frederick Muller
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.29
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Ex-library book. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings.

Middle East and Europe : The Power Deficit
Roberson, B. A. (EDT); Inaugural Pan-European Conference in International Relations (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 133.93
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Middle East and Europe : The Power Deficit
Roberson, B. A. (EDT); Inaugural Pan-European Conference in International Relations (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 153.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.