E Carson Brisson (12 results)

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
Brisson, E. Carson; Minor, Mitzi; Davis, Thomas C.; Wilson, Mark; McDaniel, Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
McDaniel, Thomas, Brisson, E. Carson, Minor, Mitzi, Davis, Thomas C., Wilson, Mark
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
Brisson, E. Carson,McDaniel, Thomas,Wilson, Mark,Davis, Thomas C.,Minor, Mitzi
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
McDaniel, Thomas,Wilson, Mark,Davis, Thomas C.,Minor, Mitzi,Brisson, E. Carson
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
E. Carson Brisson; Mitzi Minor; Thomas C. Davis; Mark Wilson; Thomas McDaniel
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
E. Carson Brisson; Mitzi Minor; Thomas C. Davis; Mark Wilson; Thomas McDaniel
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
E. Carson Brisson; Mitzi Minor; Thomas C. Davis; Mark Wilson; Thomas McDaniel
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology
Articles by Choon-Leong Sheow, Elsa Tamez, Rachel Dulin, William Brown, and Stephen Curkpatrick; expository pieces by E. Carson Brisson, Douglas Fletcher, Susan Andrews, and Timothy Slemmons.
Published by Union Theological Seminary and Presbyterian School of Christian Education, Richmond, Virginia 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 236- 348 pp. 2001. Volume 55, Number 3 (July 2001): Ecclesiastes. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.

Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology
Articles by John Dominic Crossan, Warren Carter, Donald Juel, Barbara Reid, and Richard Ford; expository pieces by E. Carson Brisson, Pheme Perkins, Mary Orr, and Dorothy Jean Weaver.
Published by Union Theological Seminary and Presbyterian School of Christian Education, Richmond, Virginia 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 246 - 354 pp. 2002. Volume 56, Number 3 (July 2002): Parables. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.65
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
Brisson, E. Carson; Minor, Mitzi; Davis, Thomas C.; Wilson, Mark; McDaniel, Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.57
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

The Pastor's Bible Study: A New Interpreter's Bible Study, Volume 2
Brisson, E. Carson; Minor, Mitzi; Davis, Thomas C.; Wilson, Mark; McDaniel, Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.