Language: English
Published by Stanford Social Sciences, 2006
ISBN 10: 0804753245 ISBN 13: 9780804753241
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0804753245 ISBN 13: 9780804753241
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0804753245 ISBN 13: 9780804753241
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005445 ISBN 13: 9780393005448
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dundurn Press, Toronto and Oxford, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, Soft cover 8vo in illustrated French Wraps. Fine and unmarked. 158pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos and reproductions. 160 p. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Smith 3, Tim (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Smith 3, Tim (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stanford Social Sciences, 2006
ISBN 10: 0804753245 ISBN 13: 9780804753241
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1980
ISBN 10: 0397542275 ISBN 13: 9780397542277
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by THE OLD-TIME GOSPEL HOUR, Lynchburg, Virginia
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The book is in good condition with a sturdy binding and clean pages. There is no dust jacket, and the cover shows minor wear consistent with handling. No inscriptions or signatures are present, maintaining the book's pristine interior. Overall, the book is well-preserved and suitable for both use and display.
Language: English
Published by The MacMillan Company, New York, 1930
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red boards with gold gilt lettering have some discoloration on front, along with some soiling and rubbing to both front and back. Light bumping to corners and spine is pushed with a small tear at the bottom and one in the middle. Both hinges are completely split and the text block has separated from the spine, but no pages are missing. Very minor foxing, but otherwise clean inside with intact frontis piece and numerous plates. Back interior board and free end page also contain a map.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005445 ISBN 13: 9780393005448
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition. 226 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and lower edge of text with blind stamp on title page. Limited yellow highlighting. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Else good 226 pp.
Language: English
Published by Dundurn Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 1550021869 ISBN 13: 9781550021868
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 160 Pages Illus.
Condition: As New. Píriz, Sebastián (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Píriz, Sebastián (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1946
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Green cloth covers with black lettering and design on spine which is unmarked. Covers exhibit light bumping on corners and spine ends. Light soiling and wear on upper and lower edges. Soiling to spine. Moderate soiling and shelf wear on covers. Previous owners name and date on inside front cover. Moderate foxing to inside front and back covers. Text is yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Chapters detailing Milton's education, his marriage, his Doctrine of Man and God, "Paradise Lost", "paradise regained and "Samson Agonistes"" and much more. All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Published. Significant scuffs and soils on exterior, with some pencil marks and exterior dampstains, as well as normal edge wear; typical library marks. A study on the mission and teachings of John Wesley. 143 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101796212X ISBN 13: 9781017962123
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Egypt in the Neolithic and Archaic Periods. Book.