E V Van Hall (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Year Book Medical Publishers 1983

    0815189702 / 9780815189701

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Excerpta Medica, Amsterdam 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Thus. viii+39+240, num.ills. Clean, tight, unmarked in any way. Green board covers (printed in black and white) bright w. just a few surface marks and 3 tiny surface nicks to edges. Originally published as an issue (1st 39 pp) + supplement of the European Journal of Obstetrics, Gyn

  • Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1910 1910

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1910. Omslagtitel. Nieten. (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 24).

  • Published by University of Capetown, Capetown 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.52

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Printed Card. Condition: VG-Fine. 1st ed. (1)+288, num.ills & b/w plates; an excellent, clean, unmarked copy in clean virtually unworn covers. Size: 17 Cms x 24.5 Cms.

  • Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909 1909

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909. Omslagtitel. Nieten. (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 22).

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall, * * * * * 1992

    0138326509 / 9780138326500

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.05

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Near Fine/, $148.16, Reduced From. 0138326509 a DOCTOR`s PROVEN NEW WAY to CONQUER RHEUMATISM and ARTHRITIS: SPECIAL REPORT * VAN FLEET, James K., D.C.; EICHENLAUB, John E. Prentice Hall 1992 1sT Edition, 2nD Printing Tall Wide S/c. Two Stapled Blue Colored Spine With No Title

  • Published by van Lindonk Special Projects bv, Breukelen 1997

    9080298875 / 9789080298873

    Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 25.95 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. Zonder paginanummering. Illustraties in z/w en enkele in kleur. Size: 24 x 28,5 cm.

  • Published by Amsterdam, N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij 1941 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.86

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xij, 222pp., illustrations, summary in French, list illustrations, abbreviations, bibliography, afterword. Fine copy. Thesis University Amsterdam.

  • Published by Amst., NHUM, 1942. 1942

    Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    XII,222 p. 26 ills. Wrs. (Diss.) 0 gr.

  • Published by Amst., NHUM, 1941. 1941

    Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    XII,222 p. 26 ills. Wrs. (Diss.) (Cover sl. worn) 0 gr.

  • Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909 1909

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909. Omslagtitel. Nieten. Met 2 platen (1 gekleurd). (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 20).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CSIC EDITORIAL 2024

    8400113373 / 9788400113377

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.66

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CSIC CONSEJO SUPERIOR INVESTIGACIONES CIENTÍFICAS, MADRID 2025

    8400113373 / 9788400113377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. Luisa Roldán desarrolló sus habilidades en el taller de su padre, uno de los escultores más importantes de Sevilla, rodeada de esculturas de tamaño natural que representaban la pasión de Cristo, así como de imágenes de la Virgen María y los santos. Después d

  • Published by A'dam, 1942 1942

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    A'dam, 1942. Linnen. 221 pp. (Arch. Hist. Bijdragen, IX).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CSIC EDITORIAL ( CONSEJO SUPERIOR INVESTIGACIONES, España 2024

    8400113373 / 9788400113377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.79

    US$ 32.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. DISTRF.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.61

    US$ 32.61 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Amst., 1997. 266 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j.

  • Published by 's- Gravenhage 1946 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Matthys de Jongh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    -50. 3 volumes in 4. With numerous ills. Orig. cloth.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by C.S.I.C. 2024

    8400113373 / 9788400113377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 80.75 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 02. Luisa Roldán desarrolló sus habilidades en el taller de su padre, uno de los escultores más importantes de Sevilla, rodeada de esculturas de tamaño natural que representaban la pasión de Cristo, así como de imágenes de la Virgen María y los santos. Después de pasar la mi

  • Published by van Lindonk Special Projects bv, Breukelen

    9080298875 / 9789080298873

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.44

    US$ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTÕFICAS 2018

    8400103777 / 9788400103774

    • Softcover

    Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SpainOM Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 474.06

    US$ 90.54 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Usado- bueno.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, NetherlandsGoltzius

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.16

    US$ 36.68 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Lelystad, Koninklijke Vermande, 1997, 1st edition, 296pp. original softcover binding.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 34.16

    US$ 36.68 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Lelystad, Koninklijke Vermande 1999, 294pp. original softcover binding. Good state.