E V Van Hall (22 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Excerpta Medica, Amsterdam 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomDouglas Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Thus. viii+39+240, num.ills. Clean, tight, unmarked in any way. Green board covers (printed in black and white) bright w. just a few surface marks and 3 tiny surface nicks to edges. Originally published as an issue (1st 39 pp) + supplement of the European Journal of Obstetrics, Gyn…ecology and Reproductive Biology the same year.
Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1910 1910
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPar., J.H. Oliviera, 1910. Omslagtitel. Nieten. (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 24).

SYSTEMATICS, BIOLOGY AND EVOLUTION OF SOME SOUTH AFRICAN TAXA Contributions from the Bolus Herbarium Number 13
GOLDBLATT, P., HARTMANN, H.E.K., OLIVER, E.G.H., LINDER, H.P., van WYK, B.E. ed. LINDER, H.P. & HALL, A.V.
Published by University of Capetown, Capetown 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomDouglas Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.52
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPrinted Card. Condition: VG-Fine. 1st ed. (1)+288, num.ills & b/w plates; an excellent, clean, unmarked copy in clean virtually unworn covers. Size: 17 Cms x 24.5 Cms.
Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909 1909
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPar., J.H. Oliviera, 1909. Omslagtitel. Nieten. (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 22).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.05
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Near Fine/, $148.16, Reduced From. 0138326509 a DOCTOR`s PROVEN NEW WAY to CONQUER RHEUMATISM and ARTHRITIS: SPECIAL REPORT * VAN FLEET, James K., D.C.; EICHENLAUB, John E. Prentice Hall 1992 1sT Edition, 2nD Printing Tall Wide S/c. Two Stapled Blue Colored Spine With No Title…, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 125 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper That Are Clean And Tight To Spine, In Fine / Condition. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. Prentice Hall . B00K: Near Fine/, 1992 (illustrator).

Published by van Lindonk Special Projects bv, Breukelen 1997
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. Zonder paginanummering. Illustraties in z/w en enkele in kleur. Size: 24 x 28,5 cm.
Published by Amsterdam, N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij 1941 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.86
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's sewn gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xij, 222pp., illustrations, summary in French, list illustrations, abbreviations, bibliography, afterword. Fine copy. Thesis University Amsterdam.
Published by Amst., NHUM, 1942. 1942
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXII,222 p. 26 ills. Wrs. (Diss.) 0 gr.
Published by Amst., NHUM, 1941. 1941
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXII,222 p. 26 ills. Wrs. (Diss.) (Cover sl. worn) 0 gr.
Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909 1909
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPar., J.H. Oliviera, 1909. Omslagtitel. Nieten. Met 2 platen (1 gekleurd). (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 20).

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.66
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

Language: Spanish
Published by CSIC CONSEJO SUPERIOR INVESTIGACIONES CIENTÍFICAS, MADRID 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.47
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. Luisa Roldán desarrolló sus habilidades en el taller de su padre, uno de los escultores más importantes de Sevilla, rodeada de esculturas de tamaño natural que representaban la pasión de Cristo, así como de imágenes de la Virgen María y los santos. Después d…e pasar la mitad de su vida profesional en Andalucía, abandonó el círculo paterno y se trasladó a Madrid con su esposo y sus dos hijos. En la corte, la familia encontró un entorno económico incierto y un mercado muy diferente, con escasa demanda de las esculturas en madera con las que estaba acostumbrada a trabajar en Andalucía. Luisa, que fue escultora de cámara de Carlos II y Felipe V, y al menos de un mecenas privado, demostró su capacidad para entender el ambiente religioso y social de Madrid. En la capital produjo el tipo de obras en madera con las que había ganado fama en Andalucía y afianzó su prestigio con esculturas innovadoras en terracota. La historia de Luisa Roldán se ha rastreado dentro de la tradición historiográfica, a menudo sin tener en cuenta los desafíos a los que se enfrentaba en su vida cotidiana. LIBRO.
Published by A'dam, 1942 1942
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA'dam, 1942. Linnen. 221 pp. (Arch. Hist. Bijdragen, IX).

Language: Spanish
Published by CSIC EDITORIAL ( CONSEJO SUPERIOR INVESTIGACIONES, España 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.79
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. DISTRF.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.61
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAmst., 1997. 266 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j.
Published by 's- Gravenhage 1946 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Matthys de Jongh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket-50. 3 volumes in 4. With numerous ills. Orig. cloth.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.47
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 02. Luisa Roldán desarrolló sus habilidades en el taller de su padre, uno de los escultores más importantes de Sevilla, rodeada de esculturas de tamaño natural que representaban la pasión de Cristo, así como de imágenes de la Virgen María y los santos. Después de pasar la mi…tad de su vida profesional en Andalucía, abandonó el círculo paterno y se trasladó a Madrid con su esposo y sus dos hijos. En la corte, la familia encontró un entorno económico incierto y un mercado muy diferente, con escasa demanda de las esculturas en madera con las que estaba acostumbrada a trabajar en Andalucía. Luisa, que fue escultora de cámara de Carlos II y Felipe V, y al menos de un mecenas privado, demostró su capacidad para entender el ambiente religioso y social de Madrid. En la capital produjo el tipo de obras en madera con las que había ganado fama en Andalucía y afianzó su prestigio con esculturas innovadoras en terracota. La historia de Luisa Roldán se ha rastreado dentro de la tradición historiográfica, a menudo sin tener en cuenta los desafíos a los que se enfrentaba en su vida cotidiana. Este libro ofrece un análisis riguroso de su vida y obra desde una perspectiva matizada y actual, aportando detalles del contexto en el que se pueden entender las condiciones sociales de la época en que vivió. En esta segunda edición se presenta una versión revisada y ampliada del relato de su paso por Sevilla, Cádiz y Madrid; se ofrecen aportaciones actualizadas sobre sus creaciones escultóricas y se reúnen los documentos testimoniales de su vida y sus obras en un corpus inédito, igualmente revisado y completado, que incluye partidas de bautismo y defunción, padrones parroquiales, contratos y correspondencia con la corte madrileña y con la del papa en Roma. LIBRO.

Published by van Lindonk Special Projects bv, Breukelen
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.44
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: Spanish
Published by CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTÕFICAS 2018
- Softcover
Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SpainOM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 474.06
US$ 90.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Usado- bueno.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.16
US$ 36.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLelystad, Koninklijke Vermande, 1997, 1st edition, 296pp. original softcover binding.
- Softcover
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.16
US$ 36.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLelystad, Koninklijke Vermande 1999, 294pp. original softcover binding. Good state.