E Waller Cameron (7 results)
Language: English
Published by James Lewis, London and Aldershot 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Not dated but c. 1920 (gift inscription on half title page dated 1924 Believed First edition. Hardback. Gery/green cloth with white titles viii + 125 pages illustrated + 2 pages of publisher's adverts Near Very Good condition. No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by James Lewis, Selkirk
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good VG. No Dustjacket. First Edition. History and desription of St. Mary Loch, the'Silent Loch', in Scotland. 125pp, photo illustrated. Undated, circa 1929. Clean interior. Pencil name to ffep otherwise unmarked. Tight, square binding with just a little wear to green cloth at extremities of spine. Weight, 330g…. Amy N. Cameron (illustrator).
Published by James Lewis, Selkirk, GB 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.62
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: VG-. No DW. 1st Edition. Not dated but perhaps about 1920. Brown cloth lettered in black. Inscription of owner at start of book. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. but text edges bit browned and spotted.
Published by James Lewis, Selkirk
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.62
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Spine very lightly sunned, cloth frayed to head and foot, light foxing to closed edges and endpapers, ink inscrip. to f-fep, crack to central gutter, else a clean and tidy copy. Size: 12mo. Cameron, Amy N. (illustrator).

Published by James Lewis, Selkirk 1929
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , United KingdomJuniper Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.33
US$ 26.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Presentation Copy. In excellent condition throughout, this is a presentation copy signed by the author: "Lil With true and fond wishes From the author E Waller Cameron" Boards have minimal edge wear, EPs browned and block edge slightly foxed but otherwise great, a nice tight copy with many photog…raphs. Presents well. Amy N Cameron (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Published by SELKIRK: JAMES LEWIS
- Hardcover
Seller: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, United KingdomHaddington Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.90
US$ 39.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. N.D. [c1920's] 8vo, first edition, illustrated from photographs by Amy N. Cameron, white titled olive green cloth, name on leading free endpaper, endpapers lightly browned, some light foxing to fore-edge, white titling a little faded.
Published by James Lewis, Selkirk
- Hardcover
Seller: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , United KingdomPEND BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.52
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Topography and history of St. Mary's Loch. Photographs. Red cloth with some fraying top and bottom of spine, and also to corners. 125pp. Slight darkening to endpapers. Size: 8vo.