Earle Lord (75 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Josh. Book.

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine, June 1973 (volume 18, number 6)
Ernest M. Hutter (ed); Carol Russell; Richard Deming; Pauline C. Smith; Frank Sisk; Edward D. Hoch; Patrick O'Keeffe; Donald Olson; Bryce Walton; John Lutz; Clark Howard; Earle N. Lord; Irwin Porges; Charles Boeckman
Language: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications, New York 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDigest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Light chipping to spine and front cover. 164 pages. Contents: That Day on the Cliff by Carol Russell (novelette); The Art of Deduction by Richard Deming; A Motto for Murder by Pauline C. Smith; Morning Simplifies Everything by Fra…nk Sisk; The Plastic Man by Edward D. Hoch; Delayed Sailing by Patrick O'Keeffe; Rowena's Brooch by Donald Olson; There Let Her Lie by Bryce Walton; Shadows Everywhere by John Lutz; Next In Line by Clark Howard; The Bird (Singular) by Earle N. Lord; Unisex by Irwin Porges; Class Reunion by Charles Boeckman.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Text is clean. Dark blue boards with silver spine lettering. Cover shows almost no wear. Condition downgraded due to removal of front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows almost no wear. ; 125 pages.

ALFRED HITCHCOCK Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1970
Alfred Hitchcock's (Jonathan Craig; Jaime Sandoval; Clark Howard; William von Reese; Leo P. Kelley; Joan L. Oppenheimer; Earle N. Lord; Emily V. Norton; Frank Sisk; George Grover Kipp; Marilyn Granbeck; Stephen Wasylyk; Syd Hoff)
Published by H. S. D. Publications, NY 1970
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 9. Edited by Ernest M. Hutter. Cover photo. Includes "The Girl in Gold" (novelette) by Jonathan Craig; "Charter Flight" by Jaime Sandoval; "The Deal" by Clark Howard; "A Man of Confidence" by William von Reese; "Miss Evangeline and the Monster" by Leo P. Kelley; "A Sunday i…n the Park" by Joan L. Oppenheimer; "Let Saprophyte Do It' by Earle N. Lord; "The Materializer" by Emily V. Norton; "Blind" by Frank Sisk; "The Search for Mr. Delilah" by George Grover Kipp; "The Promise" by Marilyn Granbeck; "A Matter of Perspective" by Stephen Wasylyk; "Chance of a Ghost' by Syd Hoff. Marks on front cover; rear cover creasing and some wet wrinkling; minor edge tears. Book.

Language: English
Published by Milner & Co, Paternoster Row nd c 1880 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.74
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. reprint. Cloth, G+. 296pp+24pp publsihers catalogue, b/w frontis, engraved title, letterpress title, paper rather browned, occasional mark to the text, cloth, rubbed & worn at the edges. A cheaply produced edition of Lytton's complicated tale of mis matched love. 350 grams.

Language: English
Published by Various Locations * * * * *, Various Locations * * * * * 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.25
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book: Fine/, $25.81 0533086418 JOSH * LORD, Earle N. Vantage Press Various Locations * * * * * 1990 1sT Edition, 1sT Printing D/j + H/c 0ff~White Top, Light Blue Spine With Title In Brown Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Front I…nterior Flap, $10.95. Hard Cover Book: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 125 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Appear To Be UnRead Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/Near As New/, Condition. Long Edges Of Paper, Has 3 Small Rust Spot On The Surface. Top Of Pages Is Covered With Surface Rust Spots. * * * OnLine Synopsis: Tom Nelson, a retired and embittered former school teacher rear ends a man just arriving from Utah on the San Diego Freeway and accepts responsibility for the accident and offers the young man a place to stay when he recovers, even though he has some serious doubts about the man's sanity. His doubts grow when a frantic hospital administrator pleads with him to take the young man home because of what he has been doing in the hospital, namely wandering around the corridors in crutches, healing dozens of patients, including some given up as terminal by their doctors. * * * Corners Are Square, Spine Is Tight. This Is An Original Edition, Not A Modern Reprint. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = * * ~ Padded Mailing Envelope * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. 1990 Book: Fine/, (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.55
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.10
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.50
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Deep History: The Architecture of Past and Present
Shryock, Andrew & Daniel Lord Smail & Timothy Earle & Gillian Feeley-Harnik & Felipe Fernandez-Armesto & Clive Gamble & April McMahon & John C. Mitani & Hendrik Poinar & Mary C. Stiner & Thomas R. Trautmann
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. STiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket; about new. ; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.20 inches; 360 pages.

Deep History: The Architecture of Past and Present
Shryock, Andrew; Earle, Timothy; Feeley-Harnik, Gillian; Smail, Daniel Lord
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.26
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Deep History: The Architecture of Past and Present
Shryock, Andrew; Lord Smail, Daniel; Earle, Timothy; Feeley?harnik, Gillian; Fernandez?arnesto, Felipe; Gamble, Clive; Mcmahon, April; Mitani, John; Poiner, Hendrik; Stiner, Mary; Trautmann, Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, United KingdomBuckle's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.72
US$ 33.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dustjacket. No damage, internally clean. Very good condition.

Condition: New
US$ 55.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 342.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.17
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 342.
Published by Book Club Associates, London England 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United KingdomThe London Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st BCA Edition. Very slight foxing to end pages. Introduction by Lord Chalfont. Was Robert E. Lee, the grey-haired patrician general of the South in the American Civil War? In this book the author re-examines the extraordinary story of the four-year resistance of th…e Confederate State of America against the forces of Northern idealism, Mammon and the future. Illustrated. 224 pp.

Deep History : The Architecture of Past and Present
Shryock, Andrew; Smail, Daniel Lord; Earle, Timothy (CON); Feeley-Harnik, Gillian (CON); Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Deep History : The Architecture of Past and Present
Shryock, Andrew; Smail, Daniel Lord; Earle, Timothy (CON); Feeley-Harnik, Gillian (CON); Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Readers Library, GB
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: VG-. VG- DW.
Published by Readers Library, GB
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.36
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: VG=. VG DW. Pages loose.
Published by Readers Library, GB 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: nrVG. nrVG DW. 1st Thus. Foreword states eighteen months (cMay 1925). DW has lists on both flaps terminating "So Big". Size: Fcp.
Published by Readers Library, GB
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: nrVG. nrVG DW. (2 copies).

Deep History : The Architecture of Past and Present
Shryock, Andrew; Smail, Daniel Lord; Earle, Timothy (CON); Feeley-Harnik, Gillian (CON); Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.44
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Readers Library, GB
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.53
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: VG+. VG+ DW.

Published by Book Club Associates
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.36
US$ 11.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A nice copy.
Published by Readers Library, GB
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.41
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: VG+. VG+ DW.
Published by Readers Library, GB
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: nrFine. nrFine DW. DW has very slight edge wear.

Deep History : The Architecture of Past and Present
Shryock, Andrew; Smail, Daniel Lord; Earle, Timothy (CON); Feeley-Harnik, Gillian (CON); Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.88
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.