Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0143037935 ISBN 13: 9780143037934
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0670024635 ISBN 13: 9780670024636
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1408850885 ISBN 13: 9781408850886
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0747579407 ISBN 13: 9780747579403
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0747579407 ISBN 13: 9780747579403
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Hill Road This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition, First printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club Shipped in a box. Fine/Fine.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747571589 ISBN 13: 9780747571582
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Hill Road This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This 2005 first edition is near fine with an equally near fine, uncut($23.95) dust jacket. Quarter bound in off white paper, this copy is unmarked , tight and bright. The author's debut published fiction, this book is a collection of four novellas set in the parish of Kilroan, Ireland.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American Edition.Brimming with thoughtful and gorgeous prose and linked by setting and circumstances that span generations, these four dramas involve the parish of Kilroan and events that happen in the lives of a few of its members, and how, over time, they and the community itself transfigure such events. Love and devotion, secrets, unfulfilled dreams, and missed opportunities mark these characters: A young man recalls a holiday with his spinster aunt and her story about her life's great, unrelenting love-a soldier who returned tragically changed by the Great War; a reclusive dairy farmer unknowingly falls in love with the younger sister of a woman he had, presumably due to family duty, cruelly abandoned years before; a chance meeting with a young man on a train forces the postman's widow to confront a past she has unconsciously evaded; and a young Irish American woman's journey to her parents' homeland has hapless consequences for her and the future of those she encounters.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0747571589 ISBN 13: 9780747571582
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0747579407 ISBN 13: 9780747579403
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.