Earle Mabel (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Perry Mason Company, Boston 1902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 14.10; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 9.87

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Entire issue, May 15, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes In The Swamp Meadow Barn, by Stoddard, The Impossible Cormorants, by Coolidge, An Evident Failure, by Earle, A Coronation by t

  • Language: English

    Published by Perry Mason Company, Boston 1902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 14.10; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 9.87

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 33, August 14, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, wraps separated at spine tail about 3-inches, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Their Word of Honor, by Richmond, Joyce, by Earle, The Jag

  • Published by Perry Mason Co, Copyright, Boston 1902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Staplebound softcover, approximately 11 1/2 x 16 inches, pp 489-536, illustrated with black and white drawings. Good+. Age yellowed, some foxing and tanning on covers, an approximately 1x2x2 inch piece torn off upper inside corner of rear cover, rubbed along edges with several approximately 1/8th to 1/2 inch nicks, 4

  • Language: English

    Published by BLACKIE AND SON, LONDON

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 27.45

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE SCUFFED AND EXPOSED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND THE EDGES ARE SCUFFED. THERE IS A TEAR TO THE BASE OF THE SPINE. THE PAGE EDGES ARE YELLOWED. BOTH INSIDE BOARDS ARE CRACKED ALONG THE HINGE AND THE BINDING IS EXPOSED. THERE IS A PRESENTATION STIC

  • Published by Blackie and Son Limited 0, London & Glasgow

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, United KingdomWashburn Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.60

    US$ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Illustrated Green Boards. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Undated novel, circa 1900, set in the US. 268pp, illustrated with black and white drawings by the American illustrator Frederick Lowenheim. Drawing and gilt lettering to spine and top board. Bumping and rubbing to spine and corners, hinges starting to pull, edges age-toned, s

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2015

    1342441001 / 9781342441003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.87

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2015 2015

    1342441001 / 9781342441003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.09

    US$ 72.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Published by A.S. Barnes 1903

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    EARLE, Mabel. NEW FORTUNES. NY: A.S. Barnes, [1903]. 12mo., pictorial tan cloth. First Edition. Very Good (some soiling & darkening binding). $75.00.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 274. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    1342441001 / 9781342441003

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.50

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 296.

  • More images

    Published by 1884-1961, Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts, New England 1884

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Katz Fine Manuscripts Inc., Cochrane, CanadaKatz Fine Manuscripts Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 1,485.99

    US$ 18.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Dust Jacket. On offer is the Birthday Book Scrapbook and Journal of Mabel Lavinia Earle (1873-1963). Mabel was the daughter of a prominent American Civil War lieutenant, from Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts [SEE BIO NOTES BELOW}. On Christmas of 1884, at age 11, Mabel was gifted a Birthday Book b

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band